Active
Property Photos
3880 Haines Road N
  1. Image 1 For 3880 Haines Road N
  2. Image 2 For 3880 Haines Road N
  3. Image 3 For 3880 Haines Road N
  4. Image 4 For 3880 Haines Road N
  5. Image 5 For 3880 Haines Road N
  6. Image 6 For 3880 Haines Road N
  7. Image 7 For 3880 Haines Road N
  8. Image 8 For 3880 Haines Road N
  9. Image 9 For 3880 Haines Road N
  10. Image 10 For 3880 Haines Road N
  11. Image 11 For 3880 Haines Road N
  12. Image 12 For 3880 Haines Road N
  13. Image 13 For 3880 Haines Road N
  14. Image 14 For 3880 Haines Road N
  15. Image 15 For 3880 Haines Road N
  16. Image 16 For 3880 Haines Road N
  17. Image 17 For 3880 Haines Road N
  18. Image 18 For 3880 Haines Road N
  19. Image 19 For 3880 Haines Road N
  20. Image 20 For 3880 Haines Road N
  21. Image 21 For 3880 Haines Road N
  22. Image 22 For 3880 Haines Road N
  23. Image 23 For 3880 Haines Road N
  24. Image 24 For 3880 Haines Road N
  25. Image 25 For 3880 Haines Road N
  26. Image 26 For 3880 Haines Road N
  27. Image 27 For 3880 Haines Road N
  28. Image 28 For 3880 Haines Road N
  29. Image 29 For 3880 Haines Road N
  30. Image 30 For 3880 Haines Road N
  31. Image 31 For 3880 Haines Road N
  32. Image 32 For 3880 Haines Road N
  33. Image 33 For 3880 Haines Road N
  34. Image 34 For 3880 Haines Road N
  35. Image 35 For 3880 Haines Road N
  36. Image 36 For 3880 Haines Road N
  37. Image 37 For 3880 Haines Road N
  38. Image 38 For 3880 Haines Road N
  39. Image 39 For 3880 Haines Road N
  40. Image 40 For 3880 Haines Road N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 3880 Haines Road N, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Description

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow offers a great opportunity in a convenient North St. Petersburg location. With a bright, efficient layout and comfortable living spaces, this home is ideal for a first time buyer, downsizer, investor, or anyone looking for a single family home in a central St. Pete neighborhood. Inside, the home features practical everyday conveniences including air conditioning, in home laundry, dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator. The layout makes smart use of the space, offering a cozy living area, functional kitchen, two bedrooms, and one full bathroom. Outside, enjoy a private yard, porch, and patio with room to relax, garden, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. Located near shopping, parks, restaurants, downtown St. Pete, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to everything the area has to offer. A clean, charming, and well located St. Petersburg home with outdoor space and plenty of potential. Priced for a quick sale and move in ready, this charming North St. Pete bungalow is a great opportunity for a buyer, investor, or anyone looking for an affordable single family home in a central location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3880 Haines Road N
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 724.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: ROUSE MANOR BLK A, LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-16-77166-001-0070
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Nevada Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,500.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

1827 Nevada Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to your MOVE IN READY home1827 Nevada Avenue. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682789
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Jonathan Cariello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 40th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$305,000.00 ($296.69 / sqft )

441 40th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1951 bungalow blends vintage character with modern updates 3 bed, 2 bath features original hardwood floors in the living room and two bedrooms. The kitchen is updated with stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 57th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,000.00 ($258.78 / sqft )

1001 57th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living in the heart of the city, with quick access to all the shops and dining you could want! This 3 bedroom bungalow sits on a large corner lot, high and dry so you can enjoy peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393787
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Nevada Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$319,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1826 Nevada Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and ready in prime St. Pete. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy a bright open living space, a slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416925
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Shannon Ibrahim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 Harrisburg Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$350,000.00 ($280.67 / sqft )

4119 Harrisburg Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been digitally altered. Motivated seller! Situated on a quiet lot in Shore Acres, this renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright and inviting space that perfectly em

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elber Garcia Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Cypress Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$349,000.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

5900 Cypress Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Huge Price Reduction *** Nestled in a vibrant St. Petersburg neighborhood, this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly blends vintage character with stylish modern updates. Inside, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466894
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Magnolia Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$300,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

5801 Magnolia Street N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in St. Petersburg with every major update already completed. Brand new electrical, plumb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477975
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Christopher Schaefer II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 61st Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,000.00 ($263.20 / sqft )

824 61st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering modern comfort in a prime location. Situated directly across from Mangrove Bay Golf Course and just steps from Jack Puryear Park, youll enjoy ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494268
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caryn Sendera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin