Active
Property Photos
1448 Flamingo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1448 Flamingo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 1448 Flamingo Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34746

Description

Positioned on a canal front lot in Kissimmee, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home blends modern updates and waterfront living into one impressive package. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the abundance of natural light and open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room centers around a stunning fireplace feature wall and flows seamlessly into the dining area and beautifully updated kitchen. The kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, sleek modern fixtures, tile backsplash, and a wraparound bar style counter with seating and built in microwave storage. Oversized windows and glass doors throughout the home frame peaceful water views and create a bright, airy atmosphere. The primary suite offers spacious proportions and an updated ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, stone counters, and a large glass enclosed walk in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and continue the homes clean, modern aesthetic with consistent tile flooring throughout. Stepping outside, youll appreciate the oversized screened in patio overlooking the backyard and canal the perfect setup for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida outdoor living year round. The property also features direct canal access with a private boat dock structure, offering endless potential for waterfront enjoyment. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot with mature trees and a 2 car garage, this property combines privacy, functionality, and location just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, golf, and Central Florida attractions including Disney. No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1448 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: KISSIMMEE ISLES 1 PB 1 PG 373 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-3660-0001-0120
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Water
  • Zoning Code: ORS2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin