Active
Property Photos
11442 Turtle Dove Place
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 11442 Turtle Dove Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 11442 Turtle Dove Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

Description

Summertree 55 Plus Community 2 Bedroom Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home From The lead Glass Door To The Tiled Foyer Tiled Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks, Breakfast Bar And Pantry Vaulted Ceilings, Formal Dining Room And A Great Room The Primary Bedroom Has 2 Walk In Closets Dual Sinks And A Tiled Walk In Shower A Screened Porch Over Looking The Private Back Yard Extras Include Plantation Shutters, New Roof 2025, Inside Laundry Room With A 2nd. Pantry, Gutters, Attic Storage, Interior Paneled Doors, Ceiling Fans, Exterior Decorative Curb A Lawn, Open Floor Plan Call Today For A Showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7884266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11442 Turtle Dove Place
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1471.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summertree
  • Association Phone: 727-856-2332
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERTREE PARCEL 3A PHASE 1 PB 40 PG 012 LOT 68 OR 5103 PG 1258
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-08-006.0-000.00-068.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$285,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

12200 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale or For Rent 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Come check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in The Green at Summertree, a golf course community whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 New Brighton Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$329,800.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

10832 New Brighton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397645
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Windstar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$320,000.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

11415 Windstar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new price for this beautifully well cared for home located in the 55+ gated community of Cross creek at Summertree, tucked away from the hustle and bustle of city life, yet close to all Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882853
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Ivywood Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$259,000.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

11829 Ivywood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home! Summertree is known for its vibrant, resort style living. Residents enjoy a well appointed clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883215
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11448 Merganser Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$330,000.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

11448 Merganser Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an oversized garage (big enough for 2 cars and your golf cart) is tucked away in a quiet Cul de sac. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Colony Lakes Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$295,000.00 ($118.33 / sqft )

11808 Colony Lakes Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Bank approved appraised Value. Welcome to Colony Lakes this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring a sought after split floor plan with a first floor primary suite with En suite bathroom, additional 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409325
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ingrid Santaliz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$275,500.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

12154 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated seller* Welcome to maintenance free living in The Greens at Summertree, a premier 55+ gated golf cart community offering an active lifestyle and peace of mind. This beautifully updated home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Ranjbar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11129 Kiskadee Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$310,000.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

11129 Kiskadee Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO ELECTRICITY BILL ! PAID and FREE and Clear Solar Panels! Step inside this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet street in the 55+ Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478432
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Monica Karcz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11713 Colony Lakes Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$330,000.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

11713 Colony Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully refreshed home in the desirable community of Colony Lakes! This move in ready property combines modern updates, privacy, and exceptional value. Step inside to discover b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492750
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Clear Oak Cir, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$309,000.00 ($117.94 / sqft )

11337 Clear Oak Cir Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home*** Roof 2022; HVAC 2019; Windows 2019; Kitchen appliances 2025; Hot Water 2020; Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498575
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Rusciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin