Active
Property Photos
11930 Bayshore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 11930 Bayshore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 11930 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

Description

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home located on Dixie Bay in the picturesque Crystal River. This stunning single family home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing 2,280 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside to find an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops and a breakfast bar. The large living room is great for entertaining guests or relaxing with family, offering a wet bar with wine refrigerator and views of the waterfront. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with a wet room including a soaking tub, shower and view of water. Two additional bedrooms are well appointed and share a beautifully updated bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest on the spacious deck, overlooking the tranquil bay. The back yard has room for a boat lift for boating enthusiasts. The backyard is beautifully landscaped and provides ample space for outdoor activities. Located in a beautiful neighborhood, this home is near shopping, dining, and recreational activities. Crystal River is known for its natural beauty, offering opportunities for fishing, boating, and exploring the nearby springs and wildlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11930 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DIXIE SHORES UNIT 1 REPLAT LOT 144 DESC IN OR BK 676 PG 2033
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0010-00000-1440
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$849,000.00 ($286.05 / sqft )

9235 Harbor Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully Furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111727
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Latiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Bald Eagle Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$799,500.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

12123 Bald Eagle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable Florida sunsets from the front porch of this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home overlooking St. Martins Preserve. Thoughtfully renovated with exceptional attention to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850722
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 5th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$699,000.00 ($224.69 / sqft )

1025 5th Avenue More Like This

Theres a party on 5th ave! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,293 living square feet, centrally located in the heart of crystal river just minutes from downtown, kings bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852815
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Sunnybrook Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$875,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

11730 Sunnybrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Best of Crystal River Waterfront Living with direct Gulf of Mexico access! Welcome to this stunning custom built pool home, constructed in 2015 and perfectly situated in the desirable D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$849,000.00 ($286.05 / sqft )

9235 Harbor Isle Court More Like This

Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854424
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Gardenview Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
$875,000.00 ($187.01 / sqft )

980 Gardenview Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the pretty lady of Crystal River, seated high overlooking Kings Bay, a one of a kind waterfront retreat that perfectly captures the charm, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854576
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin