Active
Property Photos
2823 Challenger Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 2823 Challenger Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 2823 Challenger Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Extensively renovated and move in ready, this stunning Waterford Crossing pool home delivers the refined Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. From the moment you arrive, the side entry garage and double door entry set the tone this home commands attention. Inside, brand new tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean, cohesive aesthetic that feels timeless. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen, meticulously redesigned with stainless steel appliances, custom shaker cabinetry, and gleaming quartz countertops a striking combination that is as functional as it is beautiful. The open layout connects effortlessly to the great room, where soaring vaulted ceilings and a designer fireplace create an atmosphere of relaxed elegance. Twin sets of glass sliders dissolve the boundary between indoor and outdoor living, opening to your private resort style pool and waterfall. The fully reimagined master suite is a true sanctuary a spa inspired en suite bath with walk in shower, private slider access to the pool deck, and thoughtful finishes throughout. A generous walk in closet completes the retreat. Two additional guest bedrooms are privately positioned on the opposite wing, preserving the master suites seclusion. The freshly landscaped and fully re sodded exterior creates an impeccable first impression. Set on an expansive 1/3 acre lot in a quiet, established Palm Harbor neighborhood, with a low HOA, flood zone X designation, and an unbeatable location minutes from world class Gulf beaches, waterfront dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2823 Challenger Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD CROSSING PHASE I LOT 107 LESS E 10FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-95070-000-1070
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Pennsylvania Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

132 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Built in 2023, this elevated home blends modern construction with timeless coastal charm, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,340 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400104
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Ciglar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harvest Moon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$814,900.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

3126 Harvest Moon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Lakefront Home in Autumn Woods | Palm Harbor below appraised value. Set on over three quarters of an acre with its own private island, this custom built lakefront home offers a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435248
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453071
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Nazari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Ohio Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$825,000.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

737 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

If you're looking for that Florida lifestyle, then this home is for you. Stunning Key West style characteristics adorn this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home WITH 1 bed/1 bath apartment downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Alt 19  , PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$699,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

3061 Alt 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most unique, secluded, & versatile properties in pinellas county, this private estate offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Fleeman Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2817 Fleeman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately tucked along a quiet road in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of refined comfort, thoughtful improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486854
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489311
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Longenecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Scobee Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$838,500.00 ($234.61 / sqft )

2686 Scobee Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional pool residence in one of Palm Harbors most coveted locations, where refined design and thoughtful upgrades create a sophisticated yet inviting living experience. This impecca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494366
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin