Active
Property Photos
5 Sunny Beach Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  59. Image 59 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  60. Image 60 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  61. Image 61 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  62. Image 62 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  63. Image 63 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  64. Image 64 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  65. Image 65 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  66. Image 66 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  67. Image 67 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  68. Image 68 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  69. Image 69 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  70. Image 70 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  71. Image 71 For 5 Sunny Beach Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

Address: 5 Sunny Beach Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Coastal Luxury Reimagined: Atlantic Views from Every Room Experience the ultimate oceanfront lifestyle in this impeccably remodeled three story coastal retreat. Designed for those who live to entertain, the crown jewel of this home is the expansive rooftop deck offering panoramic vistas of the Atlantic Ocean the perfect backdrop for evening cocktails served from your private third story wet bar. Every level of this home is a masterclass in modern design. The 2020 kitchen remodel is a chef's dream, featuring striking sky blue marble countertops, a rustic copper farm sink with a matching copper hood, a dedicated pantry, and a breakfast bar that invites morning conversation. Freshly updated in 2025, the bathrooms boast custom trough sinks and ceramic tile that complement the luxury LVP flooring flowing throughout the entire home. Large Hurricane Impact windows and doors frame the endless blue of the ocean, ensuring that every room is bathed in natural light and stunning views more... while providing unparalleled peace of mind and protection. Practicality meets elegance with a whole house water filtration system, a spacious 2 car garage, and professional zero scape landscaping (xeriscaping) that allows you to spend more time enjoying the beach and less time on maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Sunny Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • School Elementary: Beachside
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: 02-13-32 BEGIN NW COR OF E 40 FT OF LOT 20 THENCE E 115 FT THENCE S 56.88 FT THENCE NW 120.64 FT THENCE N 20.32 FT TO POINT OF BEGINNING OCEANSIDE ESTATES MB 27 PG 41 PER OR 4595 PGS 2043-2044 PER OR 6596 PG 2731 PER OR 6668 PG 4180 PER OR 7906 PG 1319 P
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3221-08-00-0211
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road More Like This

Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216126
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,900.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

154 Capri Drive More Like This

Drastic price reduction!! The most unique new home on the ormond beachside. For the boy/girl with the toys! Brand new, 7oo steps to the beach. Direct access, no cutting thru someone's yard. No hoa. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222786
  2. Provided by Harmon Properties Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223472
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive More Like This

Coastal living just steps from the beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space in Ormond Beach. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224078
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224183
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Royal Dunes Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,000.00 ($231.75 / sqft )

236 Royal Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not just ''Another House!'' This completely renovated home includes a fully paid, 22.5kw solar system that generates a $0 bill each month! Yes FREE ELECTRIC! Look closely at the pictures and v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225211
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226099
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

1536 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the highly desirable John Anderson Drive, positioned just two blocks from the beach and moments from the river, is this 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with a heated saltwater pool and hot tub.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226222
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317026
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin