Active
Property Photos
201 Underwood Trail
  1. Image 1 For 201 Underwood Trail
  2. Image 2 For 201 Underwood Trail
  3. Image 3 For 201 Underwood Trail
  4. Image 4 For 201 Underwood Trail
  5. Image 5 For 201 Underwood Trail
  6. Image 6 For 201 Underwood Trail
  7. Image 7 For 201 Underwood Trail
  8. Image 8 For 201 Underwood Trail
  9. Image 9 For 201 Underwood Trail
  10. Image 10 For 201 Underwood Trail
  11. Image 11 For 201 Underwood Trail
  12. Image 12 For 201 Underwood Trail
  13. Image 13 For 201 Underwood Trail
  14. Image 14 For 201 Underwood Trail
  15. Image 15 For 201 Underwood Trail
  16. Image 16 For 201 Underwood Trail
  17. Image 17 For 201 Underwood Trail
  18. Image 18 For 201 Underwood Trail
  19. Image 19 For 201 Underwood Trail
  20. Image 20 For 201 Underwood Trail
  21. Image 21 For 201 Underwood Trail
  22. Image 22 For 201 Underwood Trail
  23. Image 23 For 201 Underwood Trail
  24. Image 24 For 201 Underwood Trail
  25. Image 25 For 201 Underwood Trail
  26. Image 26 For 201 Underwood Trail
  27. Image 27 For 201 Underwood Trail
  28. Image 28 For 201 Underwood Trail
  29. Image 29 For 201 Underwood Trail
  30. Image 30 For 201 Underwood Trail
  31. Image 31 For 201 Underwood Trail
  32. Image 32 For 201 Underwood Trail
  33. Image 33 For 201 Underwood Trail
  34. Image 34 For 201 Underwood Trail
  35. Image 35 For 201 Underwood Trail
  36. Image 36 For 201 Underwood Trail
  37. Image 37 For 201 Underwood Trail
  38. Image 38 For 201 Underwood Trail
  39. Image 39 For 201 Underwood Trail
  40. Image 40 For 201 Underwood Trail
  41. Image 41 For 201 Underwood Trail
  42. Image 42 For 201 Underwood Trail
  43. Image 43 For 201 Underwood Trail
  44. Image 44 For 201 Underwood Trail
  45. Image 45 For 201 Underwood Trail
  46. Image 46 For 201 Underwood Trail
  47. Image 47 For 201 Underwood Trail
  48. Image 48 For 201 Underwood Trail
  49. Image 49 For 201 Underwood Trail
  50. Image 50 For 201 Underwood Trail
  51. Image 51 For 201 Underwood Trail
  52. Image 52 For 201 Underwood Trail
  53. Image 53 For 201 Underwood Trail
  54. Image 54 For 201 Underwood Trail
  55. Image 55 For 201 Underwood Trail
  56. Image 56 For 201 Underwood Trail
  57. Image 57 For 201 Underwood Trail
  58. Image 58 For 201 Underwood Trail
  59. Image 59 For 201 Underwood Trail
  60. Image 60 For 201 Underwood Trail
  61. Image 61 For 201 Underwood Trail
  62. Image 62 For 201 Underwood Trail
  63. Image 63 For 201 Underwood Trail
  64. Image 64 For 201 Underwood Trail
  65. Image 65 For 201 Underwood Trail
  66. Image 66 For 201 Underwood Trail
  67. Image 67 For 201 Underwood Trail
  68. Image 68 For 201 Underwood Trail
  69. Image 69 For 201 Underwood Trail
  70. Image 70 For 201 Underwood Trail
  71. Image 71 For 201 Underwood Trail
  72. Image 72 For 201 Underwood Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

Address: 201 Underwood Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Description

201 Underwood Trail is a true entertainer's paradise! Custom upgrades make this home like new without new construction prices. Your future home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, custom built out bar room, screened in pool. Enjoy added privacy with a utility easement behind the property, along with unbeatable convenience to I 95 and the beautiful east coast beaches. Like new, fully loaded, and ready for you plus the seller is offering a roof replacement with a strong offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Underwood Trail
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Lot 4, Block 35, Section 57 according to the plat thereof as recorded in map book 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7057-0350-0040
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mahogany Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$600,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

21 Mahogany Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story residence in the heart of Palm Coast. This four bedroom, four bath home offers a flexible layout ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Two bedrooms with f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315852
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$579,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

528 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home located in the highly desirable Grand Landings community, offering no CDD fees and a very low HOA. Built in 2022, this like new five bedroom, four bath residence is packed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$640,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

33 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home with Luxurious Features, Pool, and Resort Style Backyard in Lehigh Woods Welcome to this exquisite 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317075
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Julie Marolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Egret Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$575,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

56 Egret Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed fully remodeled home features impressive 11 foot ceilings throughout, with a stunning 14. 5 foot cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open feel. Roof 2020, hwh 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Edgewater Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$629,000.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

40 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built pool home located in the desirable E section of the Cypress Knoll neighborhood in Palm Coast, a sought after golf course area. This beautifully upgraded residence offers 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317640
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Wood Stork Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$669,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

158 Wood Stork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning home located in the exclusive gated community of Grand Landings. Built in 2023, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317643
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Joanna Weiland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin