Active
Property Photos
6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128

Description

You don't want to miss this move in ready home in the gated Sabal Creek community in Port Orange. Featuring impressive 12 foot ceilings upon entry, this home sits on an oversized lot just under a third of an acre with a peaceful lake view. Inside, you'll find brand new appliances, quartz countertops, a new sink and disposal, and thoughtful improvements throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with the two major updates already completed, including a new roof in 2024 and HVAC in 2025. Additional upgrades include a new garage door system, updated sprinkler system, exterior paint on the back and sides, and a refreshed primary bathroom with new lights, mirrors, and vanity top. Conveniently located near sought after schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6089 Sabal Hammock Circle
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 84 SABAL CREEK PUD PHASE 1 MB 44 PGS 167-170 INC PER OR 4577 PG 3896
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6331-05-00-0840
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover the Prestigious Waters Edge Community. Imagine arriving at the elegant entrance of the Waters Edge community, where meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Space That Truly Works for Everyone Tucked inside the desirable Hawks Preserve community in Port Orange, this beautifully updated 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087256
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087825
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin