Active
Property Photos
920 Daytona Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 920 Daytona Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 920 Daytona Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 920 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117

Description

Own a Piece of Holly Hill History. Originally constructed in 1924 as a premier seasonal/ summer retreat during the height of the Florida Land Boom, this iconic Spanish Mediterranean Revival home was built when Daytona Avenue was a quiet hammock ridge with unobstructed, panoramic views of the Halifax River. Designed in the romantic Mediterranean style, the residence features the classic stucco artistry and timeless silhouette that defined Florida's golden age. Rarely does a home with this level of historical documentation and local significance reach the market. At 920 Daytona Ave, you aren't just buying a house; you are becoming the next steward of a century long Florida legacy. A Holly Hill Historical Landmark, this home is currently situated on a DOUBLE LOT as a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with possibilities to appoint the space differently if needed. You will find many original aspects to these home, making it a true historic gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 920 Daytona Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6 & 7 BLK A AVONDALE PARK HOLLY HILL MB 6 PG 145 PER OR 4971 PGS 1962-1963 PER OR 5315 PGS 4372-4373 PER OR 6144 PGS 1372-1373
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4242-58-01-0060
  • Style: Spanish
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 882 Coquina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

882 Coquina Drive More Like This

Move in and do nothing in this completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage. You will love this open floor plan with spacious living room and kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216595
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Decatur Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$340,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

1627 Decatur Avenue More Like This

Investor Opportunity or the Perfect Canvas for Your Dream Home! Nestled on a spacious .34 acre lot towards the end of a quiet dead end street, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room offers priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220902
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Alabama Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$337,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

897 Alabama Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floorplan that offers both privacy and functionality. Perfectly situated on a corner lot directly across fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223699
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarracina Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$289,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

100 Tarracina Way More Like This

Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major hospitals, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224946
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dahoon Holly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$340,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

437 Dahoon Holly Drive More Like This

Backing to a private nature preserve with no rear neighbors, this naturally beautiful home exudes peace and quiet. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with classic white shaker cabinets, all new s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224947
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Lpga Boulevard A&b, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$280,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

644 Lpga Boulevard A&b More Like This

Discover this well maintained duplex offering two updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom units, ideal for both investors and owner occupants. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the best of Daytona. Only 12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225592
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Eagle Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$320,000.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

559 Eagle Drive More Like This

Welcome to Golf Club Estates, a desirable community located near the Riviera Country Club. This move in ready home offers an inviting outdoor space featuring a beautiful pool area with a covered porch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226130
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Moravia Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$310,000.00 ($111.51 / sqft )

1520 Moravia Avenue Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and Cozy 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Lovely neighborhood. Just minutes away from the beautiful shores of Daytona Beach. Home to motorsports events, famous beaches and more. Close to the lively bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268142
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Westward Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$274,800.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

640 Westward Circle Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where modern comfort meets style. Featuring a brand new kitchen with sleek appliances, fully renovated bathrooms, and brand new A/C, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396240
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Simon Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin