Active
Property Photos
1058 59th Street
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,490,000

Address: 1058 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern Country Living on 5.7 Acres, room for a barn and paddocks or arena. Custom 4 Bedroom Home with a 30 x 52 Workshop Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living in this brand new, custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, nestled on a spacious and fully usable 5.7 acre lot. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm or simply craving space and privacy, this property offers limitless potential. Step inside to discover an open concept layout designed for comfort and style. The chefs kitchen features sleek quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, while energy efficient LED lighting and an electric fireplace create an inviting atmosphere. Oversized ceiling fans with mounted remote controls ensure year round comfort in every room. Outdoors, the opportunities are endless. The lanai features a power screen that can be used to shield the sun and keep you safe from bugs. The level acreage is ideal for gardening, livestock, an outdoor pool area, barn or future expansions. A standout feature is the massive 30 x 52 workshop with soaring 14 foot ceilingsperfect for equipment storage, projects, or running a business from home. There are so many upgrades with new this construction info is attached. Dont miss your chance to own a move in ready property that truly has it allmodern amenities, expansive land, and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM701204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1058 59th Street
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $1,490,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3324
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Acreage: 5.70 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2454.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Shady Hill Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 22 COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-15-16 E 30 FT TO S ROW LINE OF SE 59TH ST S 89-59-59 E 1344.22 FT FOR POB S 89-59-59 E 20 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 170.08 FT N 00-16-45 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 150.08 FT N 00-16-45 W 1454.33 FT TO POB AKA TRACT 5-A & COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 5-16-22 S 00-16-16 E 30 FT TO S ROW LINE SE 59TH ST S 89-59-59 E 1364.22 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 170.08 FT FOR POB N 89-59-58 W 255.26 FT N 00-16-45 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 255.26 FT S 00-16-45 E 341.47 FT TO POB AKA TRACT 5B COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-15-16 E 30 FT S 89-59-59 E 1364.22 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 425.34 FT FOR POB N 89-59-58 W 217.15 FT N 00-16.00 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 217.07 FT S 00-16-45 E 341.47 FT TO POB AKA TR 5C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 22 COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8280 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,400,000.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

8280 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning property nestled on 3.41 acres within a gated, horse friendly community in SE Ocala combines elegance, comfort, and the opportunity to have your 4 legged friends right in your own backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6354 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.41 acres
  1. MLSID: OM687331
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 41st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,395,000.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

2881 41st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this stunning 18+ acre property that offers a wealth of possibilities in a serene country setting. Possibilities include family estate, land division or developmental land, your choice. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6311 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.56 acres
  1. MLSID: OM697766
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6692 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,550,000.00 ($313.96 / sqft )

6692 12th Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Living in the Heart of Country Club of Ocala Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated at the front of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707917
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Irvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 73rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350,000.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

1570 73rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story red brick home tucked along the back of the driving range in the sought after Country Club of Ocala, offering unmatched views straight down to the clubhouse. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6465 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM714394
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 73rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,750,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

2380 73rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reintroduced to the market, this modern designed custom estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and thoughtful living. Designed for mult

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10651 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721435
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8064 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,575,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

8064 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the private gated community of Whisper Crest in SW Ocala, this all brick estate home sits on a cleared 4.43 acres. The exterior boasts stately front porch columns, brick paver porches, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7477 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721681
  2. Provided by WIECHENS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kristin Stockton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,400,000.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

4222 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723022
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6775 12th Circle, Ocala, FL 34480
$1,379,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

6775 12th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury, sophistication, and modern convenience in this extensively renovated estate located within the prestigious Country Club of Ocala and perfectly positioned on the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724228
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6775 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,379,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

6775 12th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724228
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Katrina Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin