Active
Property Photos
13589 87th Circle
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 13589 87th Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 13589 87th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Huge $30,000. Price reduction! This beautiful elkridge model is one of the nicest offered in a long time. Entering through the beveled glass front door, you will see that upgrades and conveniences abound. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Tiled entry, wood laminate flooring with 6' baseboards in most areas. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances including a bosch dishwasher, and a natural gas range. 36" upper cabinets and granite countertops. Custom window cornices. The laundry is indoors. Roof 2014 american standard hvac 2016 with i wave air purifier (2021). New water heater april 2026. Baths have raised vanities, comfort height toilets. Upgraded lighting and ceiling fans. 28'x10' tiled lanai with a split air conditioning system. Attic pipes have been replaced (johnson brothers 2020) sliding screens on garage door. Solar tubes. Nice backyard! That's not all.... You must see this home! Award winning del webb spruce creek golf & country club is a gated, 3,250 home, +55 community with over 70 clubs, 3 pools, 3 spas, a clubhouse, a fitness center, bocce ball, shuffleboard, 12 pickle ball courts, 7 tennis courts, sand volleyball, water volleyball, lake vista gazebo, pavilions, walking paths and so much more! Come see this beautiful community with a gorgeous tree canopy on the boulevard and its restaurant, liberty grille. Come, enjoy the four (4) 9 hole golf courses today and begin living your best life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13589 87th Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ELKRIDGE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1719.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nichole Arias
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 019 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB ECHO GLEN PHASE 1 LOT 126
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6127-100-126
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin