Active
Property Photos
17875 68th Place
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 17875 68th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $317,990

Address: 17875 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. 1,742 Sq. Ft (Living) | 2,546 Sq. Ft. (Total), 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. The Sabino is where indoor elegance meets outdoor indulgence. Offering three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully styled bathrooms, and an extended covered patio, this plan is crafted for those who love to entertain or simply enjoy serene Florida evenings outdoors. Inside, youll find an inviting open concept layout featuring a designer kitchen with island seating, an expansive great room, and well placed windows that bathe the home in natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious bath and a walk in closet designed for ample storage. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, the Sabino provides the perfect setting at Juliette Falls in Dunnellon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM717036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17875 68th Place
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $317,990
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK 011 PAGE 016 JULIETTE FALLS FIRST REPLAT LOT 272
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34546-272-00
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The land offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122147
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17851 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$334,000.00 ($119.03 / sqft )

17851 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! SELLER OFFERING UP TO $15,000 FOR PREPAIDS AD CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to 17851 SW 68th Place, a house with 2,147 Sq. Ft (Living) | 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707285
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17843 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$344,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

17843 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707720
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19692 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$375,000.00 ($24.60 / sqft )

19692 77th Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in a peaceful and quiet community with private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 15246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Tonya Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19376 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$343,985.00 ($113.38 / sqft )

19376 77th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

An open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the living room, kitchen, nook and formal dining room effortlessly flow into one another, helping make multitasking a breeze. A co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399439
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19692 77th Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$375,000.00 ($24.60 / sqft )

19692 77th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 15246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin