Active
Property Photos
5028 34th Place
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 5028 34th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,000

Address: 5028 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

Description

Most Outstanding Listing in Quail Meadow Fully Furnished & Exceptionally Designed This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home stands out as one of the finest offerings in Quail Meadow. Offered fully furnished, every detail reflects superior taste, quality, and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find exquisite attention to detail in every room, including elegant crown molding, high end finishes, and coordinated furnishings with custom window treatments. The chefs kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, complemented by two inviting dining areas for both casual and formal gatherings. The spacious and comfortable primary suite features direct access to the Florida room, creating a private retreat. The living room offers a warm and welcoming space, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. One of the homes most impressive features is the exceptional Florida room, complete with high quality windows that provide year round enjoyment and abundant natural lightperfect for large family gatherings or quiet mornings. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard and a peaceful patio area with stylish furniture and a gas fire pit, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The low quarterly HOA fee of $110 includes access to a large clubhouse with weekly activities and a community pool. The community is pet friendly, allowing up to two pets with no weight restrictions. Conveniently located near Publix, Walgreens, I 75, and the World Equestrian Center, offering premier horse shows, entertainment, and diverse dining options. Buyer to verify all measurements and current HOA fees and requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5028 34th Place
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $424,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2221 / -82.2035
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Quail Meadows
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  • Contact: Lee Kerr
  • 352-854-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2213.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Vine Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 089 QUAIL MEADOW BLK L LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2158-012-007
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 55th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34482
$420,000.00 ($148.10 / sqft )

4252 55th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Shea built Declare model, a 2022 concrete block home offering 2,048 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after community of Ocala Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$399,500.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

4340 56th Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bed, 2.5 bath Declare model in the highly sought after community of Ocala Preserve. With just over 2,000 sq ft of living space you can generously stretch out between the two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexa Perkiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4488 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$393,645.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

4488 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Corner Lot! Up to $20k Flex Cash Incentive! The Appaloosa offers 2 Flex Rooms, a 1st Floor Owners Suite, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, spread over 2 levels wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707650
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melanie Helton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$460,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

4248 56th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Minutes to WEC & HITS Perfect for Horse Show Season Living RESORT STYLE LIVING WITHOUT THE TRAFFIC Located in the highly sought after Ocala Preserve, this beautifully upgraded Shea built Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709107
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Hialeah Drive, OCALA, FL 34482
$399,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

9 Hialeah Drive More Like This

Fixer Upper Opportunity! Welcome to Meadow Wood Farms a wonderful equestrian community in Ocala just 10 mins to The WEC! This spacious 2.2 acre property is located on a cul de sac and features a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710369
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Cory Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4379 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$419,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

4379 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained custom built Excite model home, crafted by Shea Homes is ONE OF A KIND! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just minutes from the renowne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716487
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3584 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

3584 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home with fenced yard in the sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve! This thoughtfully designed residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721086
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4465 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$386,420.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

4465 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! The Appaloosa offers 2 Flex Rooms, a 1st Floor Own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723147
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 58th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$449,900.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

1983 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat right on the golf course, where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views come together seamlessly. This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 54th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$465,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

4378 54th Terrace Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

0 Down Financing Available! Step into this beautifully maintained Shea built Liberty Model, offering one of the most desirable floorplans in the community. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin