Active
Property Photos
8762 91st Street D
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 8762 91st Street D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 8762 91st Street D, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a 55+ community in Ocala known for resort style amenities, golf cart access, and an active lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa offers a desirable layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light. Well maintained by the owner, this home is clean, move in ready, and a strong option for buyers looking for value in OTOW. End unit location provides added privacy, with privacy hedges out back creating a peaceful outdoor setting. The floor plan flows easily for everyday living and entertaining, with functional space that todays buyers are searching for. Major updates include a new roof in 2023 and AC replaced in 2021, helping reduce big ticket concerns and adding long term value. A home warranty is included for added peace of mind. Located in On Top of the World Ocala, residents enjoy access to golf, pools, fitness centers, pickleball, walking trails, and more. If youre searching for a 2/2 villa in OTOW with updates, privacy, and low maintenance living, this is one to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8762 91st Street D
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birmingham
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2192 DWELLING D (8762-D SW 91ST ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2192-04
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8851 97th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($63.43 / sqft )

8851 97th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf course community of On Top of the World, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers 1,322 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features carpet through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9671 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$144,900.00 ($73.67 / sqft )

9671 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in On Top of the World's Crescent Ridge neighborhood, this Granada model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an eat in kitchen with casual dining, and a 1.5 car garage with a functional layout des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718104
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8666 92nd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($70.05 / sqft )

8666 92nd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On TOP OF THE WORLD: 2BR/2BA Villa with One car garage Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Ocala's most established 55+ communities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin