Active
Property Photos
11579 140th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 11579 140th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 11579 140th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Cute, comfortable, and move in ready, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a bright and sunny Florida room and fenced yard! Lovely kitchen updates with granite counters, oak cabinets and pull out drawers. No carpet anywhere! You will appreciate the easy to maintain Laminate flooring thru out with tile in the kitchen and baths. Stone counters in both baths with tub/ shower in guest bath, and spacious walk in shower and large walk in closet in primary. 2019 HVAC has a POC PLUS air purifying/ humidity control system. ROOF 2018, WATER HEATER 2019, TERMITE BOND, SPECTRUM FIBER WIFI. In the fun friendly 55+active gated golf community of SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE. Loads to do with great activities and amenities like heated pool, hot tub, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, corn hole, horseshoes, billiards, fitness center, water aerobics, yoga, exercise classes, chair volleyball, crafts, cards, games, Bingo, bunco, potluck dinners, dances, travel and social clubs. Nestled into Ross Prairie Nature Preserve creating a peaceful atmosphere. Golf course weaves thru SCP and is easily accessible by golf cart from anywhere in the community. Less than 4 miles from hospitals, doctors, groceries, restaurants, shopping, and miles of hiking and biking nature trails. North Central Florida location is ideal for day trips from coast to coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11579 140th Loop
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: JUNIPER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TERRY THERON
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 052 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE VII LOT 583
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4076-583-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7685 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$266,350.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

7685 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $65 k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694549
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$262,350.00 ($110.05 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 115th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$218,000.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

14191 115th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WOW!! WHAT A PRICE OF THIS WONDERFUL HOME!! This lovely, split bedroom plan, FIR model is ready for its new owners. Located off the beaten path in Spruce Creek Preserve, it's close to all amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7781 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$265,100.00 ($122.79 / sqft )

7781 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700616
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11587 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$244,900.00 ($112.65 / sqft )

11587 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve. This home as truly been lovingly cared for. This desirable floorplan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 21x17 bonus room spanning in total over 1650 square feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710180
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$273,000.00 ($119.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year with a new home! This home comes equipped with beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors, upgraded fixtures, tiled bathrooms, and a covered back lanai. Enjoy entertaining in your kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713949
  2. Provided by CROUCH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinna Crouch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13460 111th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$243,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

13460 111th Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious four bedroom, two bath, two car garage home in Rolling Ranches. Home is nicely situated on a .43 acre lot on the corner. There is a large living room, dining room off the front of the home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718569
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin