Active
Property Photos
127 Golf Harbor Path
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 127 Golf Harbor Path
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $323,900

Address: 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450

Description

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen features Corian countertops, a pantry, ample cabinetry, appliances and eat in area, flex room, interior laundry room including a washer and dryer for added convenience and a spacious living room enhanced with a projection system, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful waterfront views from the 12x18 glass enclosed porch overlooking the canal, providing a serene view. Recent updates include a new roof in 2014, A/C in 2021, and a tankless water heater in 2023, offering peace of mind for years to come. The Moorings community provides an exceptional lifestyle with HOA amenities that include a community pool and cabana, 9 hole golf course, cable and WiFi, private boat launch and storage area, street lighting, trash and yard waste services, lawn maintenance, shuffleboard courts, insurance, and well maintained common areas. In addition, this community is ideally located just minutes from downtown Inverness, short drive to I 75, the Withlacoochee State Trail, lakes, hospitals, schools, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and waterfront lakes & rivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Golf Harbor Path
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $323,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Moorings of Point O'Woods
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE MOORINGS AT POINT O WOODS PHASE TWO PB 14 PG 127 (LR-98-33 OR BK 1270 PG 103) PCL B: LOT 72 & E 1/2 OF LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-02-0050-000F0-0720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Shadow Wood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$359,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

11 Shadow Wood Drive More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home just outside the ever so desirable city of Inverness, Florida! This charming 3/2/2 with direct access to the Tsala Apopka Chain offers 1,850 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841737
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854054
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom PLUS additional flex/office room, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Archwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$375,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

53 Archwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Retreat in Archwood Estates!! Welcome to your slice of paradise, custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 300 feet of serene waterfront living on a peaceful, landlocked spring fed canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713057
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Dianne MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Archwood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$375,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

53 Archwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated! Bring your offers! Waterfront Retreat in Archwood Estates!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 300 feet of serene waterfront living on a peaceful spring fed canal, located on a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 854766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin