Active
Property Photos
1235 Hartford Street
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1235 Hartford Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a spacious 1 acre lot in the desirable Clearview Estates of Citrus Hills. This home includes Social Membership to Citrus Hills Golf and Country Club, giving you access to a full range of resort style amenities: multiple heated pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, social clubs, and more. the home features thoughtful upgrades, including a new roof (2021) and HVAC system (2018) fenced backyard (2025). Tankless water heater, electrical panel updated recently. Enjoy the open kitchen design, abundant natural light, and French doors leading out to a sprawling 42' x 32' lanai with a hot tub ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby hiking and biking trails, freshwater springs, boating, and fishing. Take the Suncoast Parkway to Tampa International Airport and about 90 minutes from Orlando, with top rated medical facilities and everyday conveniences close by. Close to THE SHOPPES at BLACKDIAMOND. SHOP ALL THE NEW STORES, RESTAURANT DINING AND BJ'S WHOLEALE CLUB coming soon and a lot more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1235 Hartford Street
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Acreage: 1.08 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8854 / -82.4136
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Clearview Ests
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  • Contact: Lisa Givens LLC
  • 352-624-2333
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1931.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: CLEARVIEW ESTATES HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW ESTS PB 13 PG 57 LOT 17 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2528958
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 854359
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin