Active
Property Photos
11516 Lyons Court
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 11516 Lyons Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 11516 Lyons Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

**Love the Lake Life? Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom/ 3 bath canal lake home located on the Clermont Chain of Lakes, specifically on the stunning connected Lake Minnehaha, well known for being an excellent playground for water sports and recreation. This property offers a NEW private dock with a NEW boat lift, motor, cradle & side screens, lighting and surveillance cameras, all perfect for storing a boat. The backyard is the GEM in this home, featuring a cozy fireplace, pavers, outdoor lighting, setting the perfect ambiance for intimate gatherings and all protected with a NEW seawall. Enjoy grilling and entertaining on the NEW luxury Paradise Grills Monaco Series outdoor kitchen grill island & island bar, featuring the state of the art appliances. Create lasting memories with family and friends around your own backyard outdoor retreat. Mini Split AC in the Garage. NOTE: "available fully furnished This home is nested in a cul de sac in one of the best Lake County areas in Clermont (county boundary) away from everything and close to shopping. As you enter the home you are greeted with the natural light, an open floor plan seamlessly combining the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an open space for entertaining. Windows are impact with a transfer lifetime warranty. Fresh coat of paint inside and outside with upgraded landscaping, including a NEW roof just installed in March 2024. All the Stainless Steel appliances are less than a year old. New laundry room with commercial grade washer and dryer. Too many upgrades to mention With private dock access from the backyard, offering effortless access to enjoy boating, fishing, skiing, wakeboarding, paddle boarding, kayaking, lounging, or simply a sunset cruise to grab dinner in downtown Clermont, this home will provide an excellent opportunity to experience lakeside luxury living. Recent upgrades in the last 2 years: Mini Split AC in the Garage, New Roof, Seawall, Spa, Boat House, boat doc floor boards,2 40 50 tress next to the house, outdoor kitchen, Sonos Yamaha outdoor sound system & updated cameras. The Sunchaser 2016 Tritoon with a 250 shown on the boat lift can be sold separately if interested with trailer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11516 Lyons Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4202
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5148 / -81.7717
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Montclair Ph I
  • Provided by: HAVEN REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Vincent Reina
  • 863-333-5053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2573.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Reed McCoy
  • Association Phone: 352-243-2595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTCLAIR PHASE 1 SUB LOT 16--LESS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 16 RUN S 69DEG 21MIN 27SEC E ALONG SW'LY LINE OF SAID LOT 16 A DIST OF 257 FT TO W SHORELINE OF A CANAL & PT A RETURN TO POB RUN S 75DEG 53MIN 27SEC E 248 FT TO W LINE OF CANAL S'LY ALONG SAID W SHORELINE OF CANAL 30 FT TO PT A-- PB 38 PGS 1-3 ORB 4305 PG 1656
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-25-0625-000-01601
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3534 Mediterra Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,175,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

3534 Mediterra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome through the wrought iron gated entrance, where the sun catches the Spanish barrel tile roof and the shadows of swaying palm trees dance across the manicured lawn and paver driveway. Beyond the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5866 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110139
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Moorings Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,199,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

1841 Moorings Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Meticulously designed contemporary residence nestled in the gated enclave of The Moorings of Clermont. Situated on a unique oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac boasting the most impressive lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655431
  2. Provided by REGENCY REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Matan Morag, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Lake Denise Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$975,000.00 ($203.59 / sqft )

12624 Lake Denise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous Waterfront Pool Home on an Oversized 0.8 Acre Lot in Beautiful Clermont NO HOA Welcome to this spacious 3,169 sq ft two story home featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6196850
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Alison Maltby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2985 Ambersweet Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$970,000.00 ($222.58 / sqft )

2985 Ambersweet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms and 4.1 bathrooms, offering a spacious and well designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The property also comes fully equipped with all appliances inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388201
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13429 Montevista Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,250,000.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

13429 Montevista Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Tuscan inspired retreatwhere elegance, space, and resort style living come together in the heart of Clermont. Beyond the private electric gate, an extended driveway welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398947
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Bowman Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,000,000.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

1620 Bowman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous pool home with NO HOA!! This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers 3,382 square feet of beautifully designed living space just moments from Lake Minnehaha and the charm of do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400144
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin