Active
Property Photos
200 Maitland Avenue 78
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 200 Maitland Avenue 78
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

Description

Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil lifestyle of lakefront living on Lake Orienta exclusive water ski lake. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your screened back patio overlooking the Courtyard. Just steps away, you can paddle board, fish, ski, or simply relax and watch the sunset across the lake. This rare opportunity combines effortless living with the best of Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Designed to feel like a private retreat, the Capistrano community offers resort style amenities including a refreshing community pool, a fitness center complete with sauna, tennis court, a lakefront dock, boat and trailer parking, and a dedicated BBQ grilling area. Residents enjoy an active and friendly atmosphere with social events. The HOA includes water and exterior insurance for your convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, you're only minutes from upscale dining such as Bahama Breeze, Seasons 52, and TooJays, along with everyday essentials like Publix, Whole Foods, Starbucks, Altamonte Mall, and Advent Health Hospital. Easy access to I 4 provides a smooth commute to Downtown Orlando, Maitland, Orlando International Airport, and even the beaches. Offering the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value, this condo represents a rare opportunity to enjoy lakefront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Maitland Avenue 78
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: robert velez
  • Association Phone: 4073316867
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 78 BLDG 6 CAPISTRANO ORB 1274 PG 1132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21291352006000780
  • Unit Number: 78
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Arms community offers breathtaking lake views right from your own home. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148510
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,000.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

546 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity !! A 3 bedroom's 2 bath condo on the first floor located in Altamonte Springs. Location, location, location. Condo very close to I 4 and 436. shopping just minutes away. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148550
  2. Provided by ROCKER'S REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Orienta Point Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$200,000.00 ($102.56 / sqft )

440 Orienta Point Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this generously sized 3 bedroom/3 bathroom condo offering 1950 sq ft and a desirable layout that includes a first floor primary suite and a second bedroom downstairs. Enjoy the open feel of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300978
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 122, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$208,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is situated in the serene Capistrano community in Altamonte Springs. Its move in ready! The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309343
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Escondido Court 134, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$205,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

14 Escondido Court 134 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree living in this beautifully maintained Second Floor condo with so many features and upgrades already done for you! AC (2017) with 10 year warranty and all new duct work, Re plumbed, newer wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315205
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Debora Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$195,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

217 Debora Court Virtual Tour More Like This

10.9% ROI GROSS TENANT OCCUPIED EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Modern and updated townhome in the buzzing Altamonte Springs! Upon entry, you will find the spacious living area, with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Windmeadows Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,900.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

552 Windmeadows Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Windmeadows Village, this townhome style condo offers the space you want without the upkeep you dont. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open and airy feel in the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335867
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin