Active
Property Photos
26798 Weiskopf Drive
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 26798 Weiskopf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 26798 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

!!! Price Reduced !!! Welcome to the gated community of Boca Royale, where luxury living meets Florida paradise. This meticulously designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a convenient half pool bath and a den/office with elegant glass French doors for added privacy and style. As you arrive, the upgraded pavers in the driveway immediately set the tone for the quality within. Step through the front door into an open concept living space with a split floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. The Great room features coffered ceilings and expansive sliding glass pocket door that lead out to a screened lanai. The main living area is adorned with tasteful tile floors, while the den/office boasts luxurious engineered hardwood floors, ideal for a comfortable workspace or cozy retreat. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with coastal white cabinets, upgraded quartz countertops, an eat in kitchen nook, island with bar seating, walk in pantry, gas range, and pendant lighting. The primary bedroom is a true sanctuary, featuring an en suite bath with quartz countertops, dual sinks and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Dual closets provide ample storage space.Beyond the exquisite features of the home, Boca Royale offers a wealth of amenities for residents to enjoy. Take a dip in the Resort Pool, play a round of golf on the newly renovated 18 hole course, or hit the tennis and pickleball courts. The dog park is perfect for four legged friends and the remodeled clubhouse features a bar and restaurant with both indoor and outdoor seating overlooking the picturesque golf course. Located just minutes away are multiple Gulf beaches, offering endless opportunities for sun soaked days by the water. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf of America. Additionally, the unique beach town of Englewood has many locally owned restaurants, charming shops, and the Englewood Farmers Market, providing a true sense of community. Don't miss your chance to experience the best of Florida living in this exceptional Boca Royale home. Schedule your showing today and make this dream home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6144883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26798 Weiskopf Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Permeable Paving, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2236.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1357.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stacie Blackwell
  • Association Phone: 941-475-6464 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 284, BOCA ROYALE UNIT 12 PHASE 2, PB 50 PG 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0484080063
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, Englewood, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin