Active
Property Photos
4 Curacao Circle 40
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 4 Curacao Circle 40
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 4 Curacao Circle 40, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to Boca Royale Villas, where charm meets easy Florida living. Nestled within lush tropical surroundings, this delightful freestanding cottage offers a warm and inviting retreat. Inside, youll find two spacious bedrooms, each featuring walk in closets and private ensuite bathrooms. Stylish laminate and tile flooring run throughout the home, some furniture may be negotiable. The expansive 23' x 16' Great Room and 13' x 10' Dining Room are filled with natural light, thanks to sliding glass doors that open to a covered, screened lanaiperfect for relaxing while enjoying the vibrant landscaping. The galley style kitchen is both functional and updated, featuring new appliances including an oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, along with tile floors and two closet pantries. A new roof installed in November 2022 adds peace of mind. Residents of the Golf Villas enjoy access to a community pool thats both heated and chilled for year round comfort. Exterior maintenance is taken care of, including lawn care, landscaping, painting, roof cleaning, and pest control. Basic cable is also included. Enjoy an active lifestyle with community social events, or take a quick 4.1 mile drive to the beach for sun and sand. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today and discover your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Curacao Circle 40
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Surfside CAM Services - Barbara Zink
  • Association Phone: (941) 460-3088
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 40 ENGLEWOOD GOLF VILLAS VI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0486014001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 40
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Alston Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

1005 Alston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER ACCESS!!! PRICE REDUCTION! Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully preserved Kluge Florida home, nestled just minutes from the ICW on a canal off Ainger Creek fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140086
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Ardenwood Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

352 Ardenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,795 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 10,396 sq. ft. lot in the desirable Englewood area. Built in 1986, the home features a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680487
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Keyway Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$365,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

1339 Keyway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Overbrook Gardens neighborhood of Englewood, 1339 Keyway Road is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,514 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Ballantyne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

412 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this lovely 2Bed/2Bath (+den), split bedroom home in Park Forest, a gated 55+ community centrally located in Englewood. This spacious home features a high Cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137145
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Jake Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 & West Perry Perry Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$375,000.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

698 & West Perry Perry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Old Englewood! Located just moments from Dearborn Street, this 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom hurricane distressed home offers an exceptional opportunity for restoration or new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Falling Waters Lane 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$315,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

322 Falling Waters Lane 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in the 55+ gated community of Park Forest, offering comfortable living and a great location. Inside, youll find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146920
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Karen Sauerheber LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin