Active
Property Photos
682 Boundary Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 682 Boundary Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 682 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

TRUE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE | WATERFRONT POOL HOME | OVERSIZED LOT The true Florida lifestyle is waiting in this beautifully maintained Joshua C. Johnson built Savannah II model nestled beneath towering oak trees and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping on an oversized lot along the Rotonda River. From the moment you arrive, the impressive 80 foot driveway, beautiful landscaping, and charming screened front porch create the perfect welcome. Inside, this light and bright open floor plan offers spacious living with vaulted ceilings, formal dining, a breakfast nook with aquarium windows and a fixed picture window, and multiple sliders throughoutincluding triple sliders in the living roomthat seamlessly open to the expansive lanai and allow the irresistible Florida breeze to flow throughout the home. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, abundant cabinetry, and overlooks the sparkling pool and waterfront views. The oversized screened lanai and pool area were designed for entertaining and relaxing, complete with a pool bath, outdoor refrigerator, TV area, multiple sitting spaces, and plenty of room to float the days away in your refreshing pool while enjoying peaceful canal views and abundant wildlife. The private backyard is lined with Areca palms for added privacy and offers room to add a dock for even more waterfront enjoyment. The spacious primary suite features his and her closets and tranquil backyard views, while the large laundry room includes extensive cabinetry and a dedicated space for a wine fridge. Additional highlights include hurricane fabric panels for easy setup and storage, hurricane shutters, a paver walkway leading to the fenced backyard, a 2 car garage with utility sink, exterior repainted in November 2021, new roof in 2022, and a new A/C system in 2016. This exceptional waterfront retreat is move in ready and perfectly suited for full time living or your dream Florida getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 682 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Hanson
  • Association Phone: 9416976788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 1029 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 1029 1740/877 1766/2064 3446/1821 3529/1104 3786/1122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412013280004
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$525,000.00 ($145.71 / sqft )

1141 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom built pool home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Medalist Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$510,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

28 Medalist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where golf is part of your everyday life in Rotonda West, where this turnkey furnished home sits in a prime position along Long Marsh Golf Course between the 12th green and 13th tee, and in the X

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin