Active
Property Photos
3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

Live the Florida Golf Lifestyle in Comfort and Style! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a double car garage located in a beautifully maintained 55+ gated golf community. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home features an open concept layout with a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite boasts a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath complete with double vanities and a walk in shower. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for guests or a comfortable home office setup. Enjoy the added benefit of a screened garage doorperfect for airflow and Florida breezes when working in the garage or hosting gatherings. Community amenities include: Championship golf course,Resort style pool, ennis courts and sidewalks for walking or biking. Clubhouse with social activities, Gated entry (no guard), Golf carts welcome! HOA fees include: Cable TV, high speed Internet, community pool access, lawn maintenance, reserves, private roads, and recreational facilitiesoffering exceptional value and peace of mind. Additional highlights: Roof replaced in 2018, Deed restricted for well maintained surroundings, Community mailbox center for convenience Whether you're a seasonal resident or looking for your forever home, this property delivers the perfect blend of active living and relaxation in a friendly and welcoming golf community. Schedule your private tour today and experience the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: B4901969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 331
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1529.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shannon Berry
  • Association Phone: (863) 859-2212
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND FAIRWAYS PHASE TWO-A PB 88 PGS 7 & 8 LOT 313 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-02-020503-003130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1967 Long Boat Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$260,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

1967 Long Boat Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE !!! Welcome to Highland Fairways, in Lakeland Fl. A 55+ golf community in Central Florida. This 1955 sq. ft. heated house has NEW (20 layer) lux vinyl flooring throughout and the interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253025
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Pollock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1836 Prairie Dunes Circle N, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($118.15 / sqft )

1836 Prairie Dunes Circle N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5k towards Buyers Closing cost or a rate buy down Price Improvement***Welcome to Florida Living at its finest in this spacious two bedroom, two bath home located in Highland Villag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955822
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Sea Island Circle S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$225,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

2363 Sea Island Circle S Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community! This well maintained residence offers a spacious living room with soaring ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7818 Lewis Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$278,900.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

7818 Lewis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED IN APRIL 2026! A NEW WATER HEATER WAS INSTALLED IN MARCH 2026! Beautiful Home for Sale in Lakeland, FL 7818 Lewis Road Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960179
  2. Provided by NEW ACRE REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Denizard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Oxford Manor Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$279,900.00 ($111.69 / sqft )

5419 Oxford Manor Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity! A well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional office/flex space, perfectly situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot in Lakelands established Oxford Manor c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960341
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Fearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin