Active
Property Photos
12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  1. Image 1 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  2. Image 2 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  3. Image 3 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  4. Image 4 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  5. Image 5 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  6. Image 6 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  7. Image 7 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  8. Image 8 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  9. Image 9 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  10. Image 10 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  11. Image 11 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  12. Image 12 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  13. Image 13 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  14. Image 14 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  15. Image 15 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  16. Image 16 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  17. Image 17 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  18. Image 18 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  19. Image 19 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  20. Image 20 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  21. Image 21 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  22. Image 22 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  23. Image 23 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  24. Image 24 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  25. Image 25 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  26. Image 26 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  27. Image 27 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  28. Image 28 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  29. Image 29 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  30. Image 30 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  31. Image 31 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  32. Image 32 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  33. Image 33 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  34. Image 34 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  35. Image 35 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  36. Image 36 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  37. Image 37 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  38. Image 38 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  39. Image 39 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  40. Image 40 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  41. Image 41 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  42. Image 42 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  43. Image 43 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  44. Image 44 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  45. Image 45 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  46. Image 46 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  47. Image 47 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  48. Image 48 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  49. Image 49 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  50. Image 50 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  51. Image 51 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  52. Image 52 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  53. Image 53 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  54. Image 54 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  55. Image 55 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  56. Image 56 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  57. Image 57 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  58. Image 58 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  59. Image 59 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  60. Image 60 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  61. Image 61 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  62. Image 62 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  63. Image 63 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  64. Image 64 For 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,900

Address: 12476 Pink Playa Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Valencia Walk at Riverland is where you'll find Port St. Lucie's best 55+ lifestyle with a million ways to have fun including a beautiful 37,000 square foot Clubhouse with resort style amenities. This Julia floorplan includes private views and an open floor plan with contemporary porcelain 24"x24" matte tile flooring throughout the entire home. The home features high end finishes including impact glass windows, GE Profile gas appliances, tile roof and recessed LED lighting. The spacious kitchen includes high end quartz countertops with a full quartz backsplash, two tone painted maple cabinets bright white and dove, custom cabinet pantry built in, above and below cabinet lighting, and GE Profile stainless steel appliances with a chimney hood. All bathrooms include high end quartz countertops and upgraded vanity cabinets. Valencia Walk offers access to the amazing facilities found throughout the 4,000 acres of master planned amenities at Riverland, where bigger is better! Stay fit at the 24 acre Sports & Racquet Club that offers over 80 outdoor sports courts and a 51,000 square foot Wellness & Fitness Center. At Riverland you'll also find ways to express yourself at the 5 acre Arts & Culture Center, a bustling Town Center, the 12 acre Paseo Park among many future city parks and much, much more! You'll be able to easily access it all with the 5 miles of gorgeously landscaped traffic free Paseo and greenways that connects everyone and everything throughout Riverland like never before all that's missing is you! CALL FOR MORE DETAILS AND TO SCHEDULE TIME TO PREVIEW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12476 Pink Playa Parkway
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $895,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 64
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Walk at Riverland
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT THREE (PB 98-21) LOT 157
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432160200660006
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: Master Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10921 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,014,900.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

10921 Glynlea Boulevard Se Reduced More Like This

Step into a welcoming entry that has an elongated hallway that leads to the heart of the home. Two secondary bedrooms each featuring a walk in closet and a Hollywood bathroom are off the main hallway.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007579
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,000.00 ($184.13 / sqft )

13473 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 13473 SW Shinnecock Drive in Astor Creek Golf and Country

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014735
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$844,900.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

10828 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016002
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13309 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$869,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

13309 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade at Tradition. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a statement with etched double glass en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028188
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin