Active
Property Photos
10639 Vineyard Drive
  1. Image 1 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  2. Image 2 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  3. Image 3 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  4. Image 4 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  5. Image 5 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  6. Image 6 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  7. Image 7 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  8. Image 8 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  9. Image 9 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  10. Image 10 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  11. Image 11 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  12. Image 12 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  13. Image 13 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  14. Image 14 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  15. Image 15 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  16. Image 16 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  17. Image 17 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  18. Image 18 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  19. Image 19 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  20. Image 20 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  21. Image 21 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  22. Image 22 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  23. Image 23 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  24. Image 24 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  25. Image 25 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  26. Image 26 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  27. Image 27 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  28. Image 28 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  29. Image 29 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  30. Image 30 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  31. Image 31 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  32. Image 32 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  33. Image 33 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  34. Image 34 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  35. Image 35 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  36. Image 36 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  37. Image 37 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  38. Image 38 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  39. Image 39 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  40. Image 40 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  41. Image 41 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  42. Image 42 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  43. Image 43 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  44. Image 44 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  45. Image 45 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  46. Image 46 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  47. Image 47 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  48. Image 48 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  49. Image 49 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  50. Image 50 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  51. Image 51 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  52. Image 52 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  53. Image 53 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  54. Image 54 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  55. Image 55 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  56. Image 56 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  57. Image 57 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  58. Image 58 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  59. Image 59 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  60. Image 60 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  61. Image 61 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  62. Image 62 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  63. Image 63 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  64. Image 64 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  65. Image 65 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  66. Image 66 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  67. Image 67 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  68. Image 68 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  69. Image 69 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  70. Image 70 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  71. Image 71 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  72. Image 72 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  73. Image 73 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  74. Image 74 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  75. Image 75 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  76. Image 76 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  77. Image 77 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  78. Image 78 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  79. Image 79 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  80. Image 80 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  81. Image 81 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  82. Image 82 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
  83. Image 83 For 10639 Vineyard Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 10639 Vineyard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Discover 10639 SW Vineyard Drive in Port St. Lucie, FL, a beautifully designed 2023 single story residence in the gated Seville at Tradition community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,809 living square feet, impact windows and doors, and a 3 car garage. The sought after Conrad floor plan showcases open concept living, a large kitchen with island and pantry, a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or den, and a secluded primary retreat with dual vanities and a spacious walk in closet. Built with modern design and quality construction, this home blends comfort and style while placing you just moments from shopping, dining, and daily conveniences in one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable communities. Located within the private Seville enclave of Tradition, residents enjoy a thoughtfully planned neighborhood designed to encourage connection and relaxation. Tree lined streets, attractive architecture, and carefully maintained common areas create a welcoming setting that feels both refined and peaceful. The gated entry adds an additional level of privacy while still allowing homeowners to take full advantage of the vibrant lifestyle the larger Tradition area offers. At the heart of the community is Tradition Square, a lively destination that gives the area its signature charm. This central gathering space hosts year round activities including live music, farmers markets, holiday events, food truck evenings, and seasonal festivals that bring residents together. The walkable layout and welcoming atmosphere create a true town center environment where neighbors meet, families gather, and local businesses thrive. Living here also means everyday necessities are conveniently close. Nearby shopping plazas, restaurants, cafs, fitness studios, and service providers make running errands simple and efficient. Cleveland Clinic Tradition Hospital and its expanding medical campus are just minutes away, offering access to highly regarded healthcare facilities and specialists. Surrounding parks, walking paths, and green spaces provide opportunities for morning jogs, evening strolls, and outdoor recreation throughout the year. Accessibility is another key advantage of this location. With quick connections to Interstate 95 and Florida's Turnpike, commuting across the Treasure Coast or traveling south toward Palm Beach County and other South Florida destinations is convenient. Whether heading to nearby beaches, visiting neighboring cities, or traveling for business, residents appreciate the ease of navigating the region from this central hub. Port St. Lucie itself has become one of Florida's fastest growing cities thanks to its strong quality of life, expanding job opportunities, and investment in infrastructure. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy boating and fishing along the St. Lucie River, championship golf courses, waterfront parks, and nature preserves scattered throughout the area. The Atlantic coastline is only a short drive away, providing easy access to sandy beaches, ocean breezes, and some of the most beautiful natural landscapes on the Treasure Coast. With contemporary construction, a highly functional floor plan, and a location inside one of the region's most desirable master planned communities, 10639 SW Vineyard Drive offers an exceptional opportunity to experience modern Florida living. The combination of neighborhood charm, convenient amenities, recreational opportunities, and regional accessibility creates a lifestyle that balances relaxation, activity, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10639 Vineyard Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seville
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE PHASE 1 (PB 106-1) LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430750101150001
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: single family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Felicita Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,900.00 ($191.04 / sqft )

8572 Felicita Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in PGA Veranonow offered at an exceptional value! Located in one of the community's most desirable sections, this lakefront Taylor model is priced at $769,900 and shows like a new homeba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160939
  2. Provided by Schweitzer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12150 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001964
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$730,000.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

12328 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this 2024 built residence in the highly desirable Central Park community in Port Saint Lucie. This expansive two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,734 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$775,000.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

9204 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in PGA Village Verano. Step into modern Florida living in this beautifully designed 2023 built home located in the highly sought after, all inclusive community of PGA V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008123
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin