Active
Property Photos
9005 Flynn Circle 1
  1. Image 1 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  2. Image 2 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  3. Image 3 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  4. Image 4 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  5. Image 5 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  6. Image 6 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  7. Image 7 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  8. Image 8 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  9. Image 9 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  10. Image 10 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  11. Image 11 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  12. Image 12 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  13. Image 13 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  14. Image 14 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  15. Image 15 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  16. Image 16 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  17. Image 17 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  18. Image 18 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  19. Image 19 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  20. Image 20 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  21. Image 21 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  22. Image 22 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  23. Image 23 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  24. Image 24 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  25. Image 25 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  26. Image 26 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  27. Image 27 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  28. Image 28 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  29. Image 29 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  30. Image 30 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  31. Image 31 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  32. Image 32 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  33. Image 33 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  34. Image 34 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  35. Image 35 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  36. Image 36 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  37. Image 37 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  38. Image 38 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  39. Image 39 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  40. Image 40 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  41. Image 41 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  42. Image 42 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  43. Image 43 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  44. Image 44 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  45. Image 45 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  46. Image 46 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  47. Image 47 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  48. Image 48 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  49. Image 49 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  50. Image 50 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  51. Image 51 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  52. Image 52 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  53. Image 53 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  54. Image 54 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  55. Image 55 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  56. Image 56 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  57. Image 57 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  58. Image 58 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  59. Image 59 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  60. Image 60 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  61. Image 61 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  62. Image 62 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  63. Image 63 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  64. Image 64 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  65. Image 65 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  66. Image 66 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  67. Image 67 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  68. Image 68 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  69. Image 69 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  70. Image 70 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  71. Image 71 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  72. Image 72 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  73. Image 73 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  74. Image 74 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  75. Image 75 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  76. Image 76 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  77. Image 77 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  78. Image 78 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  79. Image 79 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  80. Image 80 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  81. Image 81 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  82. Image 82 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  83. Image 83 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  84. Image 84 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  85. Image 85 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  86. Image 86 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  87. Image 87 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  88. Image 88 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  89. Image 89 For 9005 Flynn Circle 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully updated residence offers high impact windows throughout and a stunning leaded glass impact front door. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and designer sink and fixtures. Washer, dryer, and dishwasher approximately 4 years old. Both bathrooms have been stylishly renovated with quality finishes. Enjoy the convenience of a 1 car garage and the added privacy of an end unit. The cement roof is maintained by the HOA and was recently sealed within the past year. HOA includes cable, lawn maintenance, and exterior painting of the buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9005 Flynn Circle 1
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEITZER SUB PL 3 LT 1 BLK 32
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706060320010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

18841 Haywood Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location! 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus LOW HOA. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. Enjoy beautiful serene lake and pool.This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($257.20 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious (1,227 sf) 2/2 villa with serene lakefront & patio at the Town Villas 55+ community, off of Yamato & Lyons Rd. Renovated open kitchen with marble countertops & stone backsplash, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021752
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin