Active
Property Photos
18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  1. Image 1 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  2. Image 2 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  3. Image 3 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  4. Image 4 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  5. Image 5 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  6. Image 6 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  7. Image 7 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  8. Image 8 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  9. Image 9 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  10. Image 10 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  11. Image 11 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  12. Image 12 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  13. Image 13 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  14. Image 14 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  15. Image 15 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  16. Image 16 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  17. Image 17 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  18. Image 18 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  19. Image 19 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  20. Image 20 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  21. Image 21 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  22. Image 22 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  23. Image 23 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  24. Image 24 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  25. Image 25 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  26. Image 26 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  27. Image 27 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  28. Image 28 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  29. Image 29 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  30. Image 30 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  31. Image 31 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  32. Image 32 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  33. Image 33 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  34. Image 34 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  35. Image 35 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  36. Image 36 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  37. Image 37 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  38. Image 38 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  39. Image 39 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  40. Image 40 For 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Best location! 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus LOW HOA. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. Enjoy beautiful serene lake and pool.This well maintained home features hurricane impact windows, Updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with white granite countertops. In unit Washer/Dryer for convenience. Ideally located same side to active clubhouse offering a heated pool, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts, cards, billiard and exercise rooms. Events all year. Close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment. This home is a must see opportunity!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18841 Haywood Terrace 4
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Town Villas
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEITZER SUB PL 3 LT 4 BLK 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706060430040
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($257.20 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious (1,227 sf) 2/2 villa with serene lakefront & patio at the Town Villas 55+ community, off of Yamato & Lyons Rd. Renovated open kitchen with marble countertops & stone backsplash, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021752
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin