Active
Property Photos
18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  1. Image 1 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  2. Image 2 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  3. Image 3 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  4. Image 4 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  5. Image 5 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  6. Image 6 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  7. Image 7 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  8. Image 8 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  9. Image 9 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  10. Image 10 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  11. Image 11 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  12. Image 12 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  13. Image 13 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  14. Image 14 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  15. Image 15 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  16. Image 16 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  17. Image 17 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  18. Image 18 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  19. Image 19 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  20. Image 20 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  21. Image 21 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  22. Image 22 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  23. Image 23 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  24. Image 24 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  25. Image 25 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  26. Image 26 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  27. Image 27 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  28. Image 28 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  29. Image 29 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  30. Image 30 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  31. Image 31 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  32. Image 32 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  33. Image 33 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  34. Image 34 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  35. Image 35 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  36. Image 36 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  37. Image 37 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  38. Image 38 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  39. Image 39 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  40. Image 40 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  41. Image 41 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  42. Image 42 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  43. Image 43 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  44. Image 44 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  45. Image 45 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  46. Image 46 For 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready with all impact windows and doors, this well maintained home features a spacious layout, an enclosed Florida room ideal for year round relaxation, screened front and rear patios for enjoying the Florida breeze, an in unit laundry room, water filtration system, and the convenience of a private one car garage. The cement roof is maintained by the HOA, with a new roof completed in 2018, adding peace of mind. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with HOA coverage that includes cable, lawn care, and exterior painting. Just a short stroll to the active clubhouse and resort style amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, game rooms and more. Pet friendly and perfectly positioned near shopping, dining, entertainment, and just minutes from the beach, this home offers the ideal balance of style and easy living. Town Villas association requires 20% down payment and allows leasing after two years. A true Florida lifestyle opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18881 Jolson Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEITZER SUB PL 3 LT 1 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706060120010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19000 Stewart Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$274,500.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

19000 Stewart Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & beautifully updated 2/2 villa in the desirable 55+ Town Villas*This move in ready home features an open concept kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, crown molding, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007026
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

18841 Haywood Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location! 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus LOW HOA. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. Enjoy beautiful serene lake and pool.This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18900 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18900 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage. Garden view. Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front porch perfect for relaxing. This home features an Updated Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024211
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin