Active
Property Photos
1636 Wood Fern Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1636 Wood Fern Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 1636 Wood Fern Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

QUAIL RUN VILLAS! Most sought after all age quiet community. New roof 2021, AC 2020 ,Full accordion shutters , fresh paint inside and outside .Expansive cathedral ceilings. Laundry room inside .Centrally located to shopping, Airports , great restaurants in Delray Beach. This Villa will not last long.Cable, Tennis,Pickleball, Bocce Ball ,Easy walk to the Large Pool with Spa, or a short drive the the beach . Centrally located between 95 and the turnpike. 2 car limit, no commercial vehicles
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1636 Wood Fern Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Quail Run Villas
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RUN VILLAS LT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434531240000870
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$425,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

7729 Forest Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114298
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

4635 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously maintained property in the reputable Palm Shores Community, located at 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL. This premium home boasts a plethora of notable features, meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

4698 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SOLD AS IS! Welcome to this beautifully landscaped corner lot home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths in the desirable Palm Shores community. Enjoy expansive LAKE views from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129726
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10298 Greentrail Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$440,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

10298 Greentrail Drive N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 55+ Home in Pine Tree Village A Hidden Gem Near the Coast! Welcome to Pine Tree Village, a peaceful and active adult community just 4 miles from the ocean. This lovely home offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Rosewood Tree Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($202.02 / sqft )

4670 Rosewood Tree Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West, a vibrant 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers beautiful water views and a low maintenance lifestyle. Selling FULLY Furnished. The HOA provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150918
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Green Forest Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$465,000.00 ($234.14 / sqft )

4241 Green Forest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming house nestled in the desirable Manor Forest community of Boynton Beach. Ideal for first time buyers, this home sits on a spacious lot and offers a comfortable, easy flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extensive floor to ceiling renovation is now complete! Open concept layout with lots of natural light. Some of the many brand new extensive improvements include all hvhz impact glass, impact garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152648
  2. Provided by Esquire Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Boatswain Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$385,000.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

8810 Boatswain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the quiet, pet friendly 55+ community of Palm Shores! This home features a 2 car garage and is located in a vibrant, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159653
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Boatswain Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$465,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8901 Boatswain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage in desirable Palm Shores, an active 55+ community. This well maintained and elegant residence features new 24'' tile floors throughout, an oversized primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163490
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin