Active
Property Photos
5395 64th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 5395 64th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 5395 64th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 5395 64th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 5395 64th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 5395 64th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 5395 64th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 5395 64th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 5395 64th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 5395 64th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 5395 64th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 5395 64th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 5395 64th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 5395 64th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 5395 64th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 5395 64th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 5395 64th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 5395 64th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 5395 64th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 5395 64th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 5395 64th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 5395 64th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 5395 64th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 5395 64th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 5395 64th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $138,000

Address: 5395 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Ancient Oaks. Situated on a peaceful corner lot, this home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. There's large open living area with plenty of windows for lots of natural light. The kitchen boasts newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space. A versatile bonus space with French doors offers the perfect home office, den, or hobby room. The active Ancient Oaks community offers wonderful amenities and waterways with access to Lake Okeechobee. HOA fees are $624 per quarter. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in a vibrant 55+ community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5395 64th Terrace
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 208
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ancient Oaks RV Resort Condominium Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT OAKS RV RESORT NO. IV LOT 1 BLOCK 30; TOGETHER WITH THAT CERTAIN MANUFACTURED HOME DESCRIBED AS A 1993 MERI WITH VIN NO: FLHMBWP6213
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 10538360070003000010
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MOBILE HOM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 126 Terrace 59, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($48.11 / sqft )

14071 126 Terrace 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price. 55+ Community. Enjoy this 2014 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Park model that has an attached porch that overlooks the water. Bring your boat because there is a community boat ramp a short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225531
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE LISTINGS LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$150,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

1621 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Cove, Wonderful 55+ Community! Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a water view and gorgeous sunsets! One car garage. Homes of Merritt on a concrete slab. Sprinkler system with a well. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020106
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin