Active
Property Photos
115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  1. Image 1 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  2. Image 2 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  3. Image 3 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  4. Image 4 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  5. Image 5 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  6. Image 6 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  7. Image 7 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  8. Image 8 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  9. Image 9 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  10. Image 10 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  11. Image 11 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  12. Image 12 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  13. Image 13 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  14. Image 14 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  15. Image 15 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  16. Image 16 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  17. Image 17 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  18. Image 18 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  19. Image 19 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  20. Image 20 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  21. Image 21 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  22. Image 22 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  23. Image 23 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  24. Image 24 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  25. Image 25 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  26. Image 26 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  27. Image 27 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  28. Image 28 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  29. Image 29 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  30. Image 30 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  31. Image 31 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  32. Image 32 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  33. Image 33 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  34. Image 34 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  35. Image 35 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  36. Image 36 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  37. Image 37 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  38. Image 38 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  39. Image 39 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  40. Image 40 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  41. Image 41 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  42. Image 42 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  43. Image 43 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  44. Image 44 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  45. Image 45 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  46. Image 46 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  47. Image 47 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  48. Image 48 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  49. Image 49 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  50. Image 50 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  51. Image 51 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  52. Image 52 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  53. Image 53 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  54. Image 54 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  55. Image 55 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  56. Image 56 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  57. Image 57 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  58. Image 58 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  59. Image 59 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  60. Image 60 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  61. Image 61 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  62. Image 62 For 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 115 Lakeshore Drive 749, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Gorgeous, fully renovated 7th floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Marina. The beautifully updated kitchen, renovated just one year ago, showcases custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an induction cooktop, and elegant quartzite countertops. A matching bar with a wine refrigerator makes the space perfect for entertaining. IMPACT windows and doors, electric shades are installed throughout the condo. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in shower, soaking tub, dual vanity, makeup vanity, and two walk in closets. The guest bedroom includes a custom library style Murphy bed with a queen mattress. The living and dining areas overlook the marina, and all main living spaces enjoy beautiful water views. The renovated guest bathroom features a walk in shower. Laundry room inside unit. Community amenities include a heated waterfront pool, hot tub, saunas, BBQ area, community room, and additional storage. One assigned covered carport parking space is included. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and miles of beautiful beaches. Old Port Cove is a secure, gated waterfront community offering a Marina, Belle's Restaurant, and a scenic waterfront walking path.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Lakeshore Drive 749
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4073
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Old Port Cove Towers Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE TOWER EAST COND UNIT 749
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209320000749
  • Unit Number: 749
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$649,500.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$699,000.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin