Active
Property Photos
4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  1. Image 1 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  2. Image 2 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  3. Image 3 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  4. Image 4 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  5. Image 5 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  6. Image 6 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  7. Image 7 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  8. Image 8 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  9. Image 9 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  10. Image 10 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  11. Image 11 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  12. Image 12 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  13. Image 13 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  14. Image 14 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  15. Image 15 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  16. Image 16 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  17. Image 17 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  18. Image 18 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  19. Image 19 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  20. Image 20 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  21. Image 21 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  22. Image 22 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  23. Image 23 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  24. Image 24 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  25. Image 25 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  26. Image 26 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  27. Image 27 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  28. Image 28 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  29. Image 29 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  30. Image 30 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  31. Image 31 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  32. Image 32 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  33. Image 33 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  34. Image 34 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  35. Image 35 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  36. Image 36 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  37. Image 37 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  38. Image 38 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  39. Image 39 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  40. Image 40 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  41. Image 41 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  42. Image 42 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  43. Image 43 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  44. Image 44 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  45. Image 45 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  46. Image 46 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  47. Image 47 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  48. Image 48 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  49. Image 49 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  50. Image 50 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  51. Image 51 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  52. Image 52 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Southeast corner residence in prestigious Braemar Isle, part of the exclusive Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina in beautiful Highland Beach. This light filled move in ready condo features nearly 2100 living square feet of living space w/ an open, modern floor plan & elegant finishes throughout. The sleek gourmet kitchen feature high end custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, ss appliances, & a bonus area thoughtfully laid out w/ views of the Intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows & sliders flood the home w/ natural light, while the double door entry & luxurious wood look tile flooring add a refined touch. The expansive primary suite features two walk in closets & a spa inspired bathroom w/ dual sinks, custom vanity, & a large walk in shower. Residents of Braemar Isle enjoy resort style amenities including a valet, concierge, 24/7 gated security, and full access to the beautiful Boca Highland Beach Club and Marina amenities which include pools, tennis, fitness center, lounge, beach chairs, grills, and private beachfront access. Enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this premier Highland Beach community just steps from the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 416
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $556
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2679
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BRAEMAR ISLE/ BOCA HIGHLANDS
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 416
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434709080000416
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 416
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,147,500.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 901, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,089,900.00 ($567.66 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront condo in the heart of Highland Beach with 2 GARAGE PARKING spots. Positioned on the south west side of the building, natural sunlight fills the room, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139731
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin