Active
Property Photos
355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  1. Image 1 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  2. Image 2 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  3. Image 3 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  4. Image 4 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  5. Image 5 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  6. Image 6 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  7. Image 7 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  8. Image 8 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  9. Image 9 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  10. Image 10 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  11. Image 11 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  12. Image 12 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  13. Image 13 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  14. Image 14 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  15. Image 15 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  16. Image 16 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  17. Image 17 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  18. Image 18 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  19. Image 19 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  20. Image 20 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  21. Image 21 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  22. Image 22 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  23. Image 23 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  24. Image 24 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  25. Image 25 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  26. Image 26 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  27. Image 27 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  28. Image 28 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  29. Image 29 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  30. Image 30 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  31. Image 31 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  32. Image 32 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  33. Image 33 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  34. Image 34 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  35. Image 35 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  36. Image 36 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  37. Image 37 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  38. Image 38 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  39. Image 39 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  40. Image 40 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  41. Image 41 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  42. Image 42 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  43. Image 43 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  44. Image 44 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  45. Image 45 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  46. Image 46 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  47. Image 47 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  48. Image 48 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  49. Image 49 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  50. Image 50 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  51. Image 51 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  52. Image 52 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  53. Image 53 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  54. Image 54 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  55. Image 55 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  56. Image 56 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  57. Image 57 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  58. Image 58 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  59. Image 59 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  60. Image 60 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  61. Image 61 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  62. Image 62 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  63. Image 63 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  64. Image 64 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  65. Image 65 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  66. Image 66 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  67. Image 67 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  68. Image 68 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  69. Image 69 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  70. Image 70 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  71. Image 71 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  72. Image 72 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  73. Image 73 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  74. Image 74 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  75. Image 75 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  76. Image 76 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  77. Image 77 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  78. Image 78 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  79. Image 79 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  80. Image 80 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  81. Image 81 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  82. Image 82 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  83. Image 83 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  84. Image 84 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  85. Image 85 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  86. Image 86 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  87. Image 87 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  88. Image 88 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  89. Image 89 For 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Sandpiper Cove is an idyllic community with water views, mature trees, and charming sidewalks. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a DEN offers 1,542 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage, combining comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Built in 2006, the home features impact glass on the upper two floors, a 2022 roof, A/C replaced in 2020, and a water heater installed in 2021. Freshly painted and new carpeting (2025), the interior showcases an open concept layout complemented by stainless steel appliances (2022).This is a very desirable location with lake & fountain views from the second floor balcony and front patio. Residents enjoy access to two community pools and tennis court/pickleball court, along with 60+ acres of the Botanical Greenway Belt, a scenic natural preserve bordering the neighborhood. Sea Plum Plaza, with its shops and restaurants, is just a short walk away, offering everyday convenience in a charming neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Thatch Palm Circle 103
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA c/o Triton Property Man
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 28103
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424112190281030
  • Style: Plantation
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($274.52 / sqft )

166 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Timberwalk community of Jupiter. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light from expansive sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167615
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin