Active
Property Photos
1632 Rutland Street
  1. Image 1 For 1632 Rutland Street
  2. Image 2 For 1632 Rutland Street
  3. Image 3 For 1632 Rutland Street
  4. Image 4 For 1632 Rutland Street
  5. Image 5 For 1632 Rutland Street
  6. Image 6 For 1632 Rutland Street
  7. Image 7 For 1632 Rutland Street
  8. Image 8 For 1632 Rutland Street
  9. Image 9 For 1632 Rutland Street
  10. Image 10 For 1632 Rutland Street
  11. Image 11 For 1632 Rutland Street
  12. Image 12 For 1632 Rutland Street
  13. Image 13 For 1632 Rutland Street
  14. Image 14 For 1632 Rutland Street
  15. Image 15 For 1632 Rutland Street
  16. Image 16 For 1632 Rutland Street
  17. Image 17 For 1632 Rutland Street
  18. Image 18 For 1632 Rutland Street
  19. Image 19 For 1632 Rutland Street
  20. Image 20 For 1632 Rutland Street
  21. Image 21 For 1632 Rutland Street
  22. Image 22 For 1632 Rutland Street
  23. Image 23 For 1632 Rutland Street
  24. Image 24 For 1632 Rutland Street
  25. Image 25 For 1632 Rutland Street
  26. Image 26 For 1632 Rutland Street
  27. Image 27 For 1632 Rutland Street
  28. Image 28 For 1632 Rutland Street
  29. Image 29 For 1632 Rutland Street
  30. Image 30 For 1632 Rutland Street
  31. Image 31 For 1632 Rutland Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 1632 Rutland Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Port St. Lucie with no HOA, offering comfort and flexibility. This residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a welcoming foyer that leads into the dining and living areas. The kitchen showcases tile flooring, a countertop with a faucet and bar seating, and a layout that flows easily into the main living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. All bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the garage. Step outside to a screened patio overlooking the open, fenced backyard, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities. A great opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living with no HOA restrictions in desirable Port St. Lucie.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1632 Rutland Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • School Elementary: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 35-BLK 1789 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342067011050001
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10660 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$428,917.00 ($218.50 / sqft )

10660 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141399
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,659.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

10548 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012294
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12064 Pantone Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

12064 Pantone Street Reduced More Like This

The Haven is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Telaro at Tradition, a vibrant 55+ community. Features an open layout, spacious kitchen, private owner's suite, and covered lanai. Enjoy resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009348
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9809 Indra Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$451,404.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

9809 Indra Way More Like This

The Briar floorplan offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of open concept living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen overlooking the great room and dining area. Enjoy a covered lanai and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026201
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($207.81 / sqft )

11252 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house with impact doors and windows for storm protection. A bright and airy interior, open floor plan with a flex / den extra room. Three large bedrooms with 2 1/2 bathrooms, interior house ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551354
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10684 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$417,365.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

10684 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is perfect for entertaining with a convenient bonus room on the second level. On the first floor, an inviting open concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107956
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10676 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$419,287.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

10676 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is a modern take on a classic design. The foyer leads to an open floorplan among the kitchen, dining room and living room in a breezy layout that prioritizes functionality, alo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110165
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin