Active
Property Photos
5172 Club Way 207
  1. Image 1 For 5172 Club Way 207
  2. Image 2 For 5172 Club Way 207
  3. Image 3 For 5172 Club Way 207
  4. Image 4 For 5172 Club Way 207
  5. Image 5 For 5172 Club Way 207
  6. Image 6 For 5172 Club Way 207
  7. Image 7 For 5172 Club Way 207
  8. Image 8 For 5172 Club Way 207
  9. Image 9 For 5172 Club Way 207
  10. Image 10 For 5172 Club Way 207
  11. Image 11 For 5172 Club Way 207
  12. Image 12 For 5172 Club Way 207
  13. Image 13 For 5172 Club Way 207
  14. Image 14 For 5172 Club Way 207
  15. Image 15 For 5172 Club Way 207
  16. Image 16 For 5172 Club Way 207
  17. Image 17 For 5172 Club Way 207
  18. Image 18 For 5172 Club Way 207
  19. Image 19 For 5172 Club Way 207
  20. Image 20 For 5172 Club Way 207
  21. Image 21 For 5172 Club Way 207
  22. Image 22 For 5172 Club Way 207
  23. Image 23 For 5172 Club Way 207
  24. Image 24 For 5172 Club Way 207
  25. Image 25 For 5172 Club Way 207
  26. Image 26 For 5172 Club Way 207
  27. Image 27 For 5172 Club Way 207
  28. Image 28 For 5172 Club Way 207
  29. Image 29 For 5172 Club Way 207
  30. Image 30 For 5172 Club Way 207
  31. Image 31 For 5172 Club Way 207
  32. Image 32 For 5172 Club Way 207
  33. Image 33 For 5172 Club Way 207
  34. Image 34 For 5172 Club Way 207
  35. Image 35 For 5172 Club Way 207
  36. Image 36 For 5172 Club Way 207
  37. Image 37 For 5172 Club Way 207
  38. Image 38 For 5172 Club Way 207
  39. Image 39 For 5172 Club Way 207
  40. Image 40 For 5172 Club Way 207
  41. Image 41 For 5172 Club Way 207
  42. Image 42 For 5172 Club Way 207
  43. Image 43 For 5172 Club Way 207
  44. Image 44 For 5172 Club Way 207
  45. Image 45 For 5172 Club Way 207
  46. Image 46 For 5172 Club Way 207
  47. Image 47 For 5172 Club Way 207
  48. Image 48 For 5172 Club Way 207
  49. Image 49 For 5172 Club Way 207
  50. Image 50 For 5172 Club Way 207
  51. Image 51 For 5172 Club Way 207
  52. Image 52 For 5172 Club Way 207
  53. Image 53 For 5172 Club Way 207
  54. Image 54 For 5172 Club Way 207
  55. Image 55 For 5172 Club Way 207
  56. Image 56 For 5172 Club Way 207
  57. Image 57 For 5172 Club Way 207
  58. Image 58 For 5172 Club Way 207
  59. Image 59 For 5172 Club Way 207
  60. Image 60 For 5172 Club Way 207
  61. Image 61 For 5172 Club Way 207
  62. Image 62 For 5172 Club Way 207
  63. Image 63 For 5172 Club Way 207
  64. Image 64 For 5172 Club Way 207
  65. Image 65 For 5172 Club Way 207
  66. Image 66 For 5172 Club Way 207
  67. Image 67 For 5172 Club Way 207
  68. Image 68 For 5172 Club Way 207
  69. Image 69 For 5172 Club Way 207
  70. Image 70 For 5172 Club Way 207
  71. Image 71 For 5172 Club Way 207
  72. Image 72 For 5172 Club Way 207
  73. Image 73 For 5172 Club Way 207
  74. Image 74 For 5172 Club Way 207
  75. Image 75 For 5172 Club Way 207
  76. Image 76 For 5172 Club Way 207
  77. Image 77 For 5172 Club Way 207
  78. Image 78 For 5172 Club Way 207
  79. Image 79 For 5172 Club Way 207
  80. Image 80 For 5172 Club Way 207
  81. Image 81 For 5172 Club Way 207
  82. Image 82 For 5172 Club Way 207
  83. Image 83 For 5172 Club Way 207
  84. Image 84 For 5172 Club Way 207
  85. Image 85 For 5172 Club Way 207
  86. Image 86 For 5172 Club Way 207
  87. Image 87 For 5172 Club Way 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 5172 Club Way 207, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Not every condo in Mariner Sands lives like this. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 square feet with an open layout enhanced by a seamlessly enclosed lanai, creating additional living space with direct pool views. The kitchen has been fully renovated with a clean, modern design, complemented by an updated bathroom. Offered fully furnished, this is a move in ready opportunity that stands out for both condition and layout. An ideal option for buyers looking to enter the community and start enjoying the lifestyle immediately. This is where life starts to feel different. Mornings ease in with coffee and quiet views, afternoons are spent by the pool or out on the course, and evenings bring a sense of connection at a newly transformed clubhouse that has become the heart of Mariner Sands. Set within this private, gated country club community, this residence offers a rare opportunity to step into that lifestyle immediately. Fully furnished and move in ready, it allows you to arrive, settle in, and start enjoying from day one. Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat or a place to spend more time doing what you love, this is about more than finding a home. It is about how your days will look and how your life will feel once you are here. If this is the kind of lifestyle you have been thinking about, come experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5172 Club Way 207
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Club Villa
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER SANDS CLUB VILLAS CONDO BLDG 3 UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 293842030003020700
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: Res Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Open kitchen with under counter lighting and granite countertops, lovely coffe bar and breakfast nook. Spacious living room offers crown molding w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536349
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4099 Centerboard Lane 4b, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

4099 Centerboard Lane 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise, no bridges slips for 30 ft vessels $2.00 ft. Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, features 3 bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances & built in bar, and a light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551649
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

6101 Landing Way 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119888
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

6100 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Club Villa condo, perfectly positioned just a short walk to the new clubhouse, restaurants, pickleball and tennis courts, resort style pool, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164445
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($303.97 / sqft )

6041 Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002288
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1, Stuart, FL 34997
$309,900.00 ($210.10 / sqft )

1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + large loft, ideal for a 3rd bedroom or office. This turnkey, fully furnished condo features wood floors throughout the living areas and soaring 17 ft ceilings for a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018194
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin