Active
Property Photos
6100 Martinique Drive 201
  1. Image 1 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  2. Image 2 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  3. Image 3 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  4. Image 4 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  5. Image 5 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  6. Image 6 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  7. Image 7 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  8. Image 8 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  9. Image 9 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  10. Image 10 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  11. Image 11 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  12. Image 12 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  13. Image 13 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  14. Image 14 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  15. Image 15 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  16. Image 16 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  17. Image 17 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  18. Image 18 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  19. Image 19 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  20. Image 20 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  21. Image 21 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  22. Image 22 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  23. Image 23 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  24. Image 24 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  25. Image 25 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  26. Image 26 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  27. Image 27 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  28. Image 28 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  29. Image 29 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  30. Image 30 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  31. Image 31 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  32. Image 32 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  33. Image 33 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  34. Image 34 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  35. Image 35 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  36. Image 36 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  37. Image 37 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  38. Image 38 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  39. Image 39 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  40. Image 40 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  41. Image 41 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  42. Image 42 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  43. Image 43 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  44. Image 44 For 6100 Martinique Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

Address: 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the glass enclosed year round sunroom. Huge value with 2023 A/C, 2018 water heater, and full 2015 accordion shutters. Building roof 2008; NO assessments. HOA Includes, Common Areas, Exterior Insurance on BLDG, Maint. on exterior, covered carport, high speed internet, and pet friendly status. 50 acre resort lifestyle features 2 pools, pickleball, tennis, and clubhouse. Prime location next to the public ''Summerfield Country Club'', I 95, shopping, and hospitals. Lakefront Living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6100 Martinique Drive 201
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1506
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO COVE CONDO III BLDG 4 UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 353841002004020104
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Open kitchen with under counter lighting and granite countertops, lovely coffe bar and breakfast nook. Spacious living room offers crown molding w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536349
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4099 Centerboard Lane 4b, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,000.00

4099 Centerboard Lane 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise, no bridges slips for 30 ft vessels $2.00 ft. Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, features 3 bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances & built in bar, and a light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551649
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

6101 Landing Way 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119888
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$369,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

5661 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming and tastefully updated townhouse featuring kitchen with quartz and marble, open floor plan with beautiful sunset views overlooking the 11th fairway, newer A/C and impact glass slid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151180
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Club Villa condo, perfectly positioned just a short walk to the new clubhouse, restaurants, pickleball and tennis courts, resort style pool, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164445
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($303.97 / sqft )

6041 Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002288
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not every condo in Mariner Sands lives like this. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 square feet with an open layout enhanced by a seamlessly enclosed lanai, creating additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006768
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($337.09 / sqft )

4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Mariner Cay communitywhere your boat is quite literally just steps from your back door. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin