Active
Property Photos
1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  1. Image 1 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  2. Image 2 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  3. Image 3 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  4. Image 4 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  5. Image 5 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  6. Image 6 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  7. Image 7 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  8. Image 8 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  9. Image 9 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  10. Image 10 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  11. Image 11 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  12. Image 12 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  13. Image 13 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  14. Image 14 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  15. Image 15 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  16. Image 16 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  17. Image 17 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  18. Image 18 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  19. Image 19 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  20. Image 20 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  21. Image 21 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  22. Image 22 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  23. Image 23 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  24. Image 24 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  25. Image 25 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  26. Image 26 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  27. Image 27 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  28. Image 28 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  29. Image 29 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  30. Image 30 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  31. Image 31 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  32. Image 32 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  33. Image 33 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  34. Image 34 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  35. Image 35 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  36. Image 36 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  37. Image 37 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  38. Image 38 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  39. Image 39 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  40. Image 40 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  41. Image 41 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  42. Image 42 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  43. Image 43 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  44. Image 44 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  45. Image 45 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  46. Image 46 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  47. Image 47 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  48. Image 48 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  49. Image 49 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  50. Image 50 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  51. Image 51 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  52. Image 52 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  53. Image 53 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  54. Image 54 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  55. Image 55 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  56. Image 56 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  57. Image 57 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  58. Image 58 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  59. Image 59 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  60. Image 60 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  61. Image 61 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  62. Image 62 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  63. Image 63 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  64. Image 64 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  65. Image 65 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  66. Image 66 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  67. Image 67 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  68. Image 68 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  69. Image 69 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  70. Image 70 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  71. Image 71 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  72. Image 72 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  73. Image 73 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  74. Image 74 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  75. Image 75 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  76. Image 76 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  77. Image 77 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  78. Image 78 For 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate artist studio/workshop/storage unit. The 3/3 offers a unique layout with kitchenette setup and multiple access points, providing added versatility for a variety of rental strategies. Property is currently vacant and ready for immediate lease up or repositioningideal for investors seeking multiple income streams in a rapidly growing Fort Lauderdale location. Recent updates include a complete permitted electrical upgrade (service line, panels, removal of cloth wiring, new outlets and switches), all new mini split systems (5) throughout, and updated kitchens and baths. Furniture negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007188 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Days On Market: 49
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s), Other
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE PARK 6-33 1/2 B LOT 7, 8 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494235041150
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 5th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$848,990.00 ($403.13 / sqft )

1405 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

4 unit income property in the heart of Middle River Terrace Two 1 bed/1 bath units and two studios units. Building is 2,106 square feet on a 6,760 sq ft RM 15 zoned lot. Must be purchased as a package

  1. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010072
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00 ($76.11 / sqft )

1106 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming property located in a desirable area of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light. outdoor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024244
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$995,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

1524 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an updated, turnkey duplex in Poinsettia Heights. This high performance asset features two spacious 3BR/2BA units with a new roof (2022) and modern updates. The front unit gene

  1. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023595
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey triplex opportunity in highly desirable Victoria Park. This impeccably managed property consists of three spacious 1 bed / 1 bath units generating approximately $132,600 annually.

  1. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027515
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin