Active
Property Photos
4552 San Andros
  1. Image 1 For 4552 San Andros
  2. Image 2 For 4552 San Andros
  3. Image 3 For 4552 San Andros
  4. Image 4 For 4552 San Andros
  5. Image 5 For 4552 San Andros
  6. Image 6 For 4552 San Andros
  7. Image 7 For 4552 San Andros
  8. Image 8 For 4552 San Andros
  9. Image 9 For 4552 San Andros
  10. Image 10 For 4552 San Andros
  11. Image 11 For 4552 San Andros
  12. Image 12 For 4552 San Andros
  13. Image 13 For 4552 San Andros
  14. Image 14 For 4552 San Andros
  15. Image 15 For 4552 San Andros
  16. Image 16 For 4552 San Andros
  17. Image 17 For 4552 San Andros
  18. Image 18 For 4552 San Andros
  19. Image 19 For 4552 San Andros
  20. Image 20 For 4552 San Andros
  21. Image 21 For 4552 San Andros
  22. Image 22 For 4552 San Andros
  23. Image 23 For 4552 San Andros
  24. Image 24 For 4552 San Andros
  25. Image 25 For 4552 San Andros
  26. Image 26 For 4552 San Andros
  27. Image 27 For 4552 San Andros
  28. Image 28 For 4552 San Andros
  29. Image 29 For 4552 San Andros
  30. Image 30 For 4552 San Andros
  31. Image 31 For 4552 San Andros
  32. Image 32 For 4552 San Andros
  33. Image 33 For 4552 San Andros
  34. Image 34 For 4552 San Andros
  35. Image 35 For 4552 San Andros
  36. Image 36 For 4552 San Andros
  37. Image 37 For 4552 San Andros
  38. Image 38 For 4552 San Andros
  39. Image 39 For 4552 San Andros
  40. Image 40 For 4552 San Andros
  41. Image 41 For 4552 San Andros
  42. Image 42 For 4552 San Andros
  43. Image 43 For 4552 San Andros
  44. Image 44 For 4552 San Andros
  45. Image 45 For 4552 San Andros
  46. Image 46 For 4552 San Andros
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 4552 San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Welcome to stunning SFH in prestigious gated community of Andros Isles*Situated on a large corner lot, the property offers breathtaking views of the lake & surrounding natural preserve*Enjoy beautiful sunrises reflected over the water & spot deer right from your backyard*The residence features 3BE,2.5BA split floor plan with soaring ceilings & abundant natural light perfect for everyday living*The primary suite offers generously sized bedroom & beautifully appointed bathroom with double vanities,jetted soaking tub,separate shower & walk in closet*The kitchen is equally impressive,featuring granite countertops,center island,SS appliances & ample cabinet & counter space*All IMPACT WINDOWS*All tiles & oak wood flooring*Fridge(2025)*AC (2023)*Come & see This is what we call Living in Paradise! Enjoy resort style amenities:pool,gym,tennis courts,clubhouse,kiddie pool & playground. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping,dining,Florida's beautiful beaches & international airport. This home offers the perfect blend of central location and peaceful, nature filled surroundings.... simple amazing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4552 San Andros
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Andros Isle HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR D-2 LT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4424320120000120
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 Granite Ridge Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($201.57 / sqft )

9452 Granite Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a serene, gated community of only 200 homes. The 5th bedroom was opened up to create a large m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

3144 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157630
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin