Active
Property Photos
2928 Carambola Circle S
  1. Image 1 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  2. Image 2 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  3. Image 3 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  4. Image 4 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  5. Image 5 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  6. Image 6 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  7. Image 7 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  8. Image 8 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  9. Image 9 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  10. Image 10 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  11. Image 11 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  12. Image 12 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  13. Image 13 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  14. Image 14 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  15. Image 15 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  16. Image 16 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  17. Image 17 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  18. Image 18 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  19. Image 19 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  20. Image 20 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  21. Image 21 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  22. Image 22 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  23. Image 23 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  24. Image 24 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  25. Image 25 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  26. Image 26 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  27. Image 27 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  28. Image 28 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  29. Image 29 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
  30. Image 30 For 2928 Carambola Circle S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 2928 Carambola Circle S, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Beautifully updated unit featuring a clean, modern finish with no popcorn ceilings and elegant 24x24 tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is appointed with rich mahogany shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. Major upgrades completed in 2021 include all hurricane impact doors and windows, a new electrical panel, as well as a new A/C system and water heater for peace of mind. This well maintained, owner occupied community does not allow rentals and requires a minimum of 12% down per HOA guidelines, with a solid budget in place. The unit also comes with a conveniently located parking space nearby, adding to the overall ease and comfort of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2928 Carambola Circle S
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE IV-D CONDO UNIT 2003 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 15681/642
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484220gg0030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane  M3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane M3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 /2 with community and city permits. Granit counter top, self closed drawers and slider cabinets, porcelain floors through out, ceramic on guest bedroom, remodeled bathrooms, A/C 2016, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094327
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Carambola Circle 4174, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

4174 Carambola Circle 4174 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Karanda Village. Step into this stunning, fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the highly desirable Karanda Village community. Enjoy brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543642
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin