Active
Property Photos
9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  1. Image 1 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  2. Image 2 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  3. Image 3 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  4. Image 4 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  5. Image 5 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  6. Image 6 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  7. Image 7 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  8. Image 8 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  9. Image 9 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  10. Image 10 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  11. Image 11 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  12. Image 12 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  13. Image 13 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  14. Image 14 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  15. Image 15 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  16. Image 16 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  17. Image 17 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  18. Image 18 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  19. Image 19 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  20. Image 20 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  21. Image 21 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  22. Image 22 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  23. Image 23 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  24. Image 24 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  25. Image 25 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  26. Image 26 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  27. Image 27 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  28. Image 28 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  29. Image 29 For 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 9430 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautiful home located in baywinds estates. This wonderful home has 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths plus 3 car garage. All this sits on a beautiful lake with a free forming pool. The master bedroom features seating area and his and hers walking closets, 3rd bedroom could possibly be another master bedroom with its own bathroom. Large screen patio. Beautiful clubhouse with 2 pools and tennis courts. Cul de sac location and much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9430 Lantern Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Internet, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debbie Trendle
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 2 REPL LT 1A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319080000010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 Granite Ridge Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($201.57 / sqft )

9452 Granite Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a serene, gated community of only 200 homes. The 5th bedroom was opened up to create a large m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($183.81 / sqft )

2879 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live large, save big, and enjoy the view. Built in 2014 by Minto, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage. This floorplan offers 1 bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Arbor Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$779,500.00 ($210.85 / sqft )

2626 Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking lake and rolling golf course views in this expansive 4 bedroom+den/5th bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage residence located within the gated, resort style community of Palm Esta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165478
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$739,000.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

3179 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully LIKE NEW 4BR/2.5BA home plus a den offers modern design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165571
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin