Active
Property Photos
3306 Aruba Way E3
  1. Image 1 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  2. Image 2 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  3. Image 3 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  4. Image 4 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  5. Image 5 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  6. Image 6 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  7. Image 7 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  8. Image 8 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  9. Image 9 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  10. Image 10 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  11. Image 11 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  12. Image 12 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  13. Image 13 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  14. Image 14 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  15. Image 15 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  16. Image 16 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  17. Image 17 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  18. Image 18 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  19. Image 19 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  20. Image 20 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  21. Image 21 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  22. Image 22 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  23. Image 23 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  24. Image 24 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  25. Image 25 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  26. Image 26 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  27. Image 27 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  28. Image 28 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  29. Image 29 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  30. Image 30 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  31. Image 31 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  32. Image 32 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  33. Image 33 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  34. Image 34 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  35. Image 35 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  36. Image 36 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  37. Image 37 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  38. Image 38 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  39. Image 39 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  40. Image 40 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  41. Image 41 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  42. Image 42 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  43. Image 43 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  44. Image 44 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  45. Image 45 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  46. Image 46 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  47. Image 47 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  48. Image 48 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  49. Image 49 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  50. Image 50 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  51. Image 51 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
  52. Image 52 For 3306 Aruba Way E3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 3306 Aruba Way E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Welcome to the resort style living in the highly coveted Aruba subdivision of Wynmoor! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, situated in one of the community's best managed buildings, offers a seamless blend of modern safety and style. Aruba stands out from the rest as the first in Wynmoor to feature a state of the art wireless fire alarm system, providing you with unparalleled peace of mind. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed to meet the demands of contemporary tastes, featuring brand new vinyl flooring throughout the bedrooms and main living area for a sleek and modern look. Enjoy cooking in the beautifully updated kitchen, boasting elegant cabinetry and matching upgraded quartz countertops. Resort Style Amenities & entertainment. Don't miss out on this gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3306 Aruba Way E3
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Coconut Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wynmoor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARUBA VILLAGE F CONDO UNIT E-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 10533/680
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229ja0330
  • Unit Number: E3
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin