Active
Property Photos
9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  1. Image 1 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  2. Image 2 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  3. Image 3 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  4. Image 4 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  5. Image 5 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  6. Image 6 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  7. Image 7 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  8. Image 8 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  9. Image 9 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  10. Image 10 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  11. Image 11 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  12. Image 12 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  13. Image 13 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  14. Image 14 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  15. Image 15 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  16. Image 16 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  17. Image 17 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  18. Image 18 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  19. Image 19 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  20. Image 20 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  21. Image 21 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  22. Image 22 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  23. Image 23 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  24. Image 24 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  25. Image 25 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  26. Image 26 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  27. Image 27 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  28. Image 28 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  29. Image 29 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  30. Image 30 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  31. Image 31 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  32. Image 32 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  33. Image 33 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  34. Image 34 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  35. Image 35 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  36. Image 36 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  37. Image 37 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  38. Image 38 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  39. Image 39 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  40. Image 40 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  41. Image 41 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  42. Image 42 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  43. Image 43 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  44. Image 44 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  45. Image 45 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  46. Image 46 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  47. Image 47 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  48. Image 48 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  49. Image 49 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  50. Image 50 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  51. Image 51 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  52. Image 52 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  53. Image 53 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  54. Image 54 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  55. Image 55 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  56. Image 56 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  57. Image 57 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  58. Image 58 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  59. Image 59 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  60. Image 60 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  61. Image 61 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  62. Image 62 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  63. Image 63 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  64. Image 64 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  65. Image 65 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  66. Image 66 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  67. Image 67 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  68. Image 68 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  69. Image 69 For 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 9149 Leon Cir Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Welcome to 9149 Leon Circle East in Four Seasons at Parkland, where modern elegance meets serene waterfront living. This beautifully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, an Office / Den, 3 bathrooms, and 2,607 square feet of open concept living space. Enjoy stunning long range water views, complemented by sleek 36 inch white and gray marble look porcelain flooring throughout. The light filled breakfast area and gourmet kitchen create the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a private end lot with lush green space, the screened in lanai provides a peaceful retreat overlooking the water and charming fountain. Located on a 6,124 square foot lot, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9149 Leon Cir Circle E
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Four Seasons HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 319
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130023190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Cantal Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,088,000.00 ($287.83 / sqft )

9368 Cantal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Four Seasons at Parkland, an exclusive 55+ active adult community. This stunning Huntsford model offers 3 bedrooms, including a private detached cas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$958,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,900.00 ($248.31 / sqft )

8850 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018746
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9851 49th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$975,000.00 ($280.98 / sqft )

9851 49th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after North Springs Estates of Coral Springs to this beautifully maintained ranch style home.This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a desirable split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022478
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin