Active
Property Photos
12260 Baypoint Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  26. Image 26 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  27. Image 27 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  28. Image 28 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  29. Image 29 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  30. Image 30 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  31. Image 31 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  32. Image 32 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  33. Image 33 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  34. Image 34 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  35. Image 35 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  36. Image 36 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  37. Image 37 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  38. Image 38 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  39. Image 39 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  40. Image 40 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  41. Image 41 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  42. Image 42 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  43. Image 43 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  44. Image 44 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  45. Image 45 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  46. Image 46 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  47. Image 47 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  48. Image 48 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  49. Image 49 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  50. Image 50 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  51. Image 51 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  52. Image 52 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  53. Image 53 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  54. Image 54 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  55. Image 55 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  56. Image 56 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  57. Image 57 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  58. Image 58 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  59. Image 59 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  60. Image 60 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
  61. Image 61 For 12260 Baypoint Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 12260 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Best Deal in Parkland! Stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Plus Den Home w/ Lake Views, Features Include All Impact Windows, Extra Large Tile Floors Throughout Main Living Areas, Water Filtration System, Beautiful Quartz Countertops, Gas Cooking, Tile Backsplash, Long Kitchen Island, 2 Bedrooms w/ a Jack n Jill Bathroom, Oversized Primary Suite Overlooking Lake, Den Can Be an Office, Playroom, Bedroom or Extra Living Space, Large Covered Lanai, Plenty of Room to Build a Pool, Huge Walk In Closet in Primary, Built in 2022, Live in Almost a Brand New Home Without The Brand New Price Tag! Amenities Include Clubhouse w/ Pools, Spa, Fitness Center, Splash Park, Tennis and Basketball Courts, Community Events, Landscaping Included in HOA, Zoned for all of Parkland's A Rated Schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12260 Baypoint Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130030930
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

8550 Lakeside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551394
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

11746 Vivar Run Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER of LOVE ~ Experience the elegance of guard gated 55+ luxury living in the prestigious Parkland Royale at Four Seasons. This stunning home boasts an open concept floor plan flooded with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7741 120th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$989,000.00 ($312.98 / sqft )

7741 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great 4 bed 3 bath triple split floor plan home. This prized home offers all tiles floors in the living area & wood like floors in the bedrooms. Upgrades blinds & curtains throughout. Each bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009516
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Cantal Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,088,000.00 ($287.83 / sqft )

9368 Cantal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Four Seasons at Parkland, an exclusive 55+ active adult community. This stunning Huntsford model offers 3 bedrooms, including a private detached cas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$958,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin