Active
Property Photos
4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  1. Image 1 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  2. Image 2 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  3. Image 3 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  4. Image 4 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  5. Image 5 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  6. Image 6 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  7. Image 7 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  8. Image 8 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  9. Image 9 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  10. Image 10 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  11. Image 11 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  12. Image 12 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  13. Image 13 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  14. Image 14 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  15. Image 15 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  16. Image 16 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  17. Image 17 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  18. Image 18 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  19. Image 19 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  20. Image 20 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  21. Image 21 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  22. Image 22 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  23. Image 23 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  24. Image 24 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  25. Image 25 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  26. Image 26 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  27. Image 27 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  28. Image 28 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  29. Image 29 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  30. Image 30 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  31. Image 31 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  32. Image 32 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  33. Image 33 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  34. Image 34 For 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 4991 Bonsai Circle 111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Fabulous townhouse in Legends at the Gardens, ideally located at Central Blvd & Donald Ross Rd in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully decorated, fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1,851 sq ft with a 1 car garage, office and private patio. Features include 18" tile flooring on the main level, laminate upstairs, and stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms and laundry are upstairs. Community pool directly across the street. Prime location close to I 95, the Turnpike, and walking distance to restaurants and shopping. Available for seasonal or annual rental. ANNUAL $4,000/MONTH VACANT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2081
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1102 PH 1
  • Parcel Number: 52424125150011102
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($5.19 / sqft )

296 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108518
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

6 Lexington Lane E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,950.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

334 Brackenwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164206
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1211, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,450.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Midtown! Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo offering modern coastal living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Designer finishes include porcelain plank tile flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025380
  2. Provided by Reed Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,300.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4890 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019093
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin