Active
Property Photos
14030 Bastille Street
  1. Image 1 For 14030 Bastille Street
  2. Image 2 For 14030 Bastille Street
  3. Image 3 For 14030 Bastille Street
  4. Image 4 For 14030 Bastille Street
  5. Image 5 For 14030 Bastille Street
  6. Image 6 For 14030 Bastille Street
  7. Image 7 For 14030 Bastille Street
  8. Image 8 For 14030 Bastille Street
  9. Image 9 For 14030 Bastille Street
  10. Image 10 For 14030 Bastille Street
  11. Image 11 For 14030 Bastille Street
  12. Image 12 For 14030 Bastille Street
  13. Image 13 For 14030 Bastille Street
  14. Image 14 For 14030 Bastille Street
  15. Image 15 For 14030 Bastille Street
  16. Image 16 For 14030 Bastille Street
  17. Image 17 For 14030 Bastille Street
  18. Image 18 For 14030 Bastille Street
  19. Image 19 For 14030 Bastille Street
  20. Image 20 For 14030 Bastille Street
  21. Image 21 For 14030 Bastille Street
  22. Image 22 For 14030 Bastille Street
  23. Image 23 For 14030 Bastille Street
  24. Image 24 For 14030 Bastille Street
  25. Image 25 For 14030 Bastille Street
  26. Image 26 For 14030 Bastille Street
  27. Image 27 For 14030 Bastille Street
  28. Image 28 For 14030 Bastille Street
  29. Image 29 For 14030 Bastille Street
  30. Image 30 For 14030 Bastille Street
  31. Image 31 For 14030 Bastille Street
  32. Image 32 For 14030 Bastille Street
  33. Image 33 For 14030 Bastille Street
  34. Image 34 For 14030 Bastille Street
  35. Image 35 For 14030 Bastille Street
  36. Image 36 For 14030 Bastille Street
  37. Image 37 For 14030 Bastille Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,990

Address: 14030 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

This stunning Sophia floorplan, newly completed home is perfectly situated on a southern facing homesite within the premier 55+ community of Esprit. Offering 3 bedrooms, a Second Story Bonus Suite, and 4.5 bathrooms, this residence blends thoughtful design with elevated livability. The upstairs bonus suite includes a full bath and walk in closet, making it ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private retreat. The owner's suite and lanai have been extended an additional 4 feet, creating enhanced indoor/outdoor living. A 16 foot wide, 10 foot tall sliding glass door seamlessly connects the great room to the lanai. The outdoor space features a privacy wall and pre plumbing for electric, gas, and water, offering the perfect foundation for a future summer kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14030 Bastille Street
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,499,990
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 16 LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414208030000020
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,697,000.00 ($360.07 / sqft )

7807 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom estate in Ironhorse is set on nearly acre and uniquely positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, offering exceptional privacy and sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169311
  2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty Netw
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7777 Eden Ridge Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($286.21 / sqft )

7777 Eden Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7777 Eden Ridge Way, where refined comfort meets effortless Florida living. Offered as a completely turnkey property, everything currently in the home from the tasteful furniture to the ele

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016532
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($308.27 / sqft )

9338 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully curated throughout, this exceptional Antilles model in Watermark at Avenir presents a true private oasiscohesively designed inside and out to convey a modern, serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017203
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin