Active
Property Photos
3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  1. Image 1 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  2. Image 2 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  3. Image 3 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  4. Image 4 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  5. Image 5 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  6. Image 6 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  7. Image 7 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  8. Image 8 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  9. Image 9 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  10. Image 10 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  11. Image 11 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  12. Image 12 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  13. Image 13 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  14. Image 14 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  15. Image 15 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  16. Image 16 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  17. Image 17 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  18. Image 18 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  19. Image 19 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  20. Image 20 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  21. Image 21 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  22. Image 22 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  23. Image 23 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  24. Image 24 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  25. Image 25 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  26. Image 26 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  27. Image 27 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  28. Image 28 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  29. Image 29 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  30. Image 30 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  31. Image 31 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  32. Image 32 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  33. Image 33 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  34. Image 34 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  35. Image 35 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  36. Image 36 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  37. Image 37 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  38. Image 38 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  39. Image 39 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  40. Image 40 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  41. Image 41 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  42. Image 42 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  43. Image 43 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  44. Image 44 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  45. Image 45 For 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

Address: 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from this fully furnished 17th floor corner unit at The New Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences. Featuring an east to west flow through, this light and bright floorpan affords the best of both worlds with sunrise and sunset terraces. Boasting 3,425 total square feet of living space with 2 Bedrooms, 1 Den/Office (suitable for a 3rd bedroom) and 2.1 Baths. Designer upgrades and furnishings throughout. Water filtration system. Motorized room darkening shades for your comfort. This unit is fully ready for a short or long term stay. Enjoy the expansive amenity package at Amrit Hotel and Condos included in the rental offering. 100,000 sq ft of spa and wellness facilities, valet parking, multiple restaurants, and beachfront service. Condo residents also have use of their own personal amenities such as pool and gym PLUS full use of the Hotel side.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016684 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $25,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT 2 CONDO UNIT 1702
  • Parcel Number: 56434226180001702
  • Unit Number: 1702p
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 804a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$30,000.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 804a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139974
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$30,000.00 ($10.59 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010455
  2. Provided by Palms Luxury Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1503, Singer Island, FL 33404
$24,000.00 ($9.24 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious oceanfront condo with spacious open layout overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. This stylishly outfitted unit offers 2 bedrooms split floor plan with 2.5 baths and a wrap around balcony. The buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143914
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$25,000.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront rental in Palm Beach Shores' premier boutique building. Rarely available 3/3.5 SE corner w/3,295 a/c sf and 771 sf of covered balconies. Breathtaking ocean views! This gracious,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$29,500.00 ($8.61 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for 6 month min lease term! This 9th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleeping quarters via floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004831
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 704, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$25,000.00 ($10.19 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 B, 3 BA condo on the 7th floor of the new Amrit Beach Resort. This elegant fully furnished turnkey residence features updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008646
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin