Active
Property Photos
71 Princewood Lane
  1. Image 1 For 71 Princewood Lane
  2. Image 2 For 71 Princewood Lane
  3. Image 3 For 71 Princewood Lane
  4. Image 4 For 71 Princewood Lane
  5. Image 5 For 71 Princewood Lane
  6. Image 6 For 71 Princewood Lane
  7. Image 7 For 71 Princewood Lane
  8. Image 8 For 71 Princewood Lane
  9. Image 9 For 71 Princewood Lane
  10. Image 10 For 71 Princewood Lane
  11. Image 11 For 71 Princewood Lane
  12. Image 12 For 71 Princewood Lane
  13. Image 13 For 71 Princewood Lane
  14. Image 14 For 71 Princewood Lane
  15. Image 15 For 71 Princewood Lane
  16. Image 16 For 71 Princewood Lane
  17. Image 17 For 71 Princewood Lane
  18. Image 18 For 71 Princewood Lane
  19. Image 19 For 71 Princewood Lane
  20. Image 20 For 71 Princewood Lane
  21. Image 21 For 71 Princewood Lane
  22. Image 22 For 71 Princewood Lane
  23. Image 23 For 71 Princewood Lane
  24. Image 24 For 71 Princewood Lane
  25. Image 25 For 71 Princewood Lane
  26. Image 26 For 71 Princewood Lane
  27. Image 27 For 71 Princewood Lane
  28. Image 28 For 71 Princewood Lane
  29. Image 29 For 71 Princewood Lane
  30. Image 30 For 71 Princewood Lane
  31. Image 31 For 71 Princewood Lane
  32. Image 32 For 71 Princewood Lane
  33. Image 33 For 71 Princewood Lane
  34. Image 34 For 71 Princewood Lane
  35. Image 35 For 71 Princewood Lane
  36. Image 36 For 71 Princewood Lane
  37. Image 37 For 71 Princewood Lane
  38. Image 38 For 71 Princewood Lane
  39. Image 39 For 71 Princewood Lane
  40. Image 40 For 71 Princewood Lane
  41. Image 41 For 71 Princewood Lane
  42. Image 42 For 71 Princewood Lane
  43. Image 43 For 71 Princewood Lane
  44. Image 44 For 71 Princewood Lane
  45. Image 45 For 71 Princewood Lane
  46. Image 46 For 71 Princewood Lane
  47. Image 47 For 71 Princewood Lane
  48. Image 48 For 71 Princewood Lane
  49. Image 49 For 71 Princewood Lane
  50. Image 50 For 71 Princewood Lane
  51. Image 51 For 71 Princewood Lane
  52. Image 52 For 71 Princewood Lane
  53. Image 53 For 71 Princewood Lane
  54. Image 54 For 71 Princewood Lane
  55. Image 55 For 71 Princewood Lane
  56. Image 56 For 71 Princewood Lane
  57. Image 57 For 71 Princewood Lane
  58. Image 58 For 71 Princewood Lane
  59. Image 59 For 71 Princewood Lane
  60. Image 60 For 71 Princewood Lane
  61. Image 61 For 71 Princewood Lane
  62. Image 62 For 71 Princewood Lane
  63. Image 63 For 71 Princewood Lane
  64. Image 64 For 71 Princewood Lane
  65. Image 65 For 71 Princewood Lane
  66. Image 66 For 71 Princewood Lane
  67. Image 67 For 71 Princewood Lane
  68. Image 68 For 71 Princewood Lane
  69. Image 69 For 71 Princewood Lane
  70. Image 70 For 71 Princewood Lane
  71. Image 71 For 71 Princewood Lane
  72. Image 72 For 71 Princewood Lane
  73. Image 73 For 71 Princewood Lane
  74. Image 74 For 71 Princewood Lane
  75. Image 75 For 71 Princewood Lane
  76. Image 76 For 71 Princewood Lane
  77. Image 77 For 71 Princewood Lane
  78. Image 78 For 71 Princewood Lane
  79. Image 79 For 71 Princewood Lane
  80. Image 80 For 71 Princewood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 71 Princewood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

3 or 4 bedrooms from this remodeled Pulte home with panoramic lake views! Screened and gas heated pool & spa overlooking the lake. Brand new, 2026, barrel tile roof. New gas pool heater and 50 gallon gas water heater. Soaring Vaulted ceilings on first floor. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms and the master bathroom has separate tub and shower and double vanities with granite counters. 3 or 4 bedrooms. Loft is convertible to the 4th bedroom. Master bedroom is on the first floor. All accordion shutters on the second floor and panel shutters on first floor. One of the few communities with natural gas. Stainless steel appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 71 Princewood Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3202
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Metal, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sanctuary
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY PL 2 LT 71
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434129260000710
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RL2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Mill Creek Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,275,000.00 ($350.08 / sqft )

957 Mill Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3BR/3BA single family home in the gated community of Evergrene, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Bright and airy with high ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, screened patio, and lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163457
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Allamanda Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,100,000.00 ($276.17 / sqft )

10233 Allamanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest homes in Siena Oaks on a premium lakefront lot. Enjoy sparkling long lake views from expansive windows, screened pool, and lanai. Soaring cathedral ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000723
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Lone Pine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,200,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

194 Lone Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a flex room for entertainment or additional bedroom, nestled within an intimate gated community of just 43 residences. The 3 car garage provi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014589
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Madison Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,219,000.00 ($345.13 / sqft )

834 Madison Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Evergrene community! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom plus home office residence offers a bright and airy open floor plan, enhanced by an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023758
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 Taft Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,050,000.00 ($313.71 / sqft )

883 Taft Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom plus loft, 2.5 bath single family home in the highly desirable guard gated community of Evergrene. Perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10295 Allamanda Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,125,000.00 ($318.61 / sqft )

10295 Allamanda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this remodeled 4 bedroom 2 and bath pool home in the estates section of Siena Oaks! Beyond the foyer and adjacent half bath, entertain in the living room or dining room with crown mol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028163
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin