Active
Property Photos
329 3rd Street 302s
  1. Image 1 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  2. Image 2 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  3. Image 3 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  4. Image 4 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  5. Image 5 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  6. Image 6 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  7. Image 7 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  8. Image 8 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  9. Image 9 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  10. Image 10 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  11. Image 11 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  12. Image 12 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  13. Image 13 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  14. Image 14 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  15. Image 15 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  16. Image 16 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  17. Image 17 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  18. Image 18 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  19. Image 19 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  20. Image 20 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  21. Image 21 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  22. Image 22 For 329 3rd Street 302s
  23. Image 23 For 329 3rd Street 302s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

Address: 329 3rd Street 302s, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Unbeatable locationacross from Gulfstream Racetrack & Casino, just 10 minutes to the beach, and close to Aventura Mall, dining, supermarkets, and top medical facilities. Well maintained secure 55+ Whether for year round living or a seasonal escape, this condo offers the perfect South Florida lifestyle., pool, clubhouse, fitness center. "NEW IMPACT WINDOWS" and area enlarged as the balcony was enclosed with impact glass windows. Homeowner created a guest bedroom on the living room as there is plenty of space, divided by movable cabinets. Property can be rented after 1 year
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 3rd Street 302s
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SECOND GULFSTREAM GARDEN APTS CONDO UNIT 302S PER CDO BK/PG:3844/160
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514227ae0520
  • Unit Number: 302s
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: CENTRAL RAC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Atlantic Shores 309, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$155,000.00

1100 Atlantic Shores 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo , east of u. S. 1, in hallandale beach, close to shopping centrs, aventura mall. High ways, airports and ocean. Good for investment , can be rent right way. New roof (2025 ),only two stori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545935
  2. Provided by Alpha One Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$169,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023782
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$164,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$165,000.00

161 10th Avenue 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile flooring throughout, updated shower & kitchen plumbing, and a screened in porch. Furniture is negotiable. Building offers an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532444
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 10th Street 205, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,524.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

714 10th Street 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect opportunity to own in one of Hallandale Beach's most desirable boutique buildings. An inviting open concept living and dining area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$197,000.00 ($164.17 / sqft )

501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous corner end unit condo | renowned paradise villas | newer roof | immediate rental opportunity | dock rental available | bright open layout | marble floors | remodeled kitchen with breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162562
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue 306d, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue 306d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hallandale Beach, offering comfort, convenience, and incredible future value. Situated in an active 55+ community undergoing extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin