Active
Property Photos
310 San Remo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 310 San Remo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 310 San Remo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 310 San Remo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 310 San Remo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 310 San Remo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 310 San Remo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 310 San Remo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 310 San Remo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 310 San Remo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 310 San Remo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 310 San Remo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 310 San Remo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 310 San Remo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 310 San Remo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 310 San Remo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 310 San Remo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 310 San Remo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 310 San Remo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 310 San Remo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 310 San Remo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 310 San Remo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 310 San Remo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 310 San Remo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 310 San Remo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 310 San Remo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 310 San Remo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 310 San Remo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 310 San Remo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 310 San Remo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 310 San Remo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 310 San Remo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 310 San Remo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 310 San Remo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 310 San Remo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 310 San Remo Drive
  36. Image 36 For 310 San Remo Drive
  37. Image 37 For 310 San Remo Drive
  38. Image 38 For 310 San Remo Drive
  39. Image 39 For 310 San Remo Drive
  40. Image 40 For 310 San Remo Drive
  41. Image 41 For 310 San Remo Drive
  42. Image 42 For 310 San Remo Drive
  43. Image 43 For 310 San Remo Drive
  44. Image 44 For 310 San Remo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 310 San Remo Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Beautifully Maintained Single Story Tuscany Abacoa Residence with Designer Upgrades! This impeccably maintained single story Tuscany home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern upgrades. Featuring an open and functional layout, the home includes a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet, two guest bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a versatile denideal for a home office or additional living space. The upgraded kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing sleek white quartz countertops, a custom European backsplash, upgraded cabinetry hardware, and a full suite of Samsung appliancesincluding an induction double oven range and a smart refrigerator with built in screen and TV. Custom under cabinet LED lighting with smart controls enhances both functionality and ambiance. Throughout the home, you'll find premium Italian 3x3 anti slip cooling tile flooring (excluding the primary bath), custom crown molding, and 6 inch baseboards, creating a refined and cohesive aesthetic. The living room is elevated by a custom feature wall finished with European white tile, a built in fireplace, and an in wall high end speaker systemperfect for an immersive entertainment experience. Additional highlights include: Whole house water filtration system + under sink reverse osmosis Smart home features including Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, smart switches, and dimmers Upgraded Legrand tamper resistant and GFCI outlets throughout UV light installed in the AC handler to help prevent mold buildup, Built in floating office cabinetry with quartz countertops High end chandelier and custom foyer pendant lighting Garage with hanging metal storage systems, Two elegant brass outdoor sconces. Step outside to enjoy a large, private fenced backyard backing to serene green spaceoffering exceptional privacy and room to relax or entertain. Ideally located just one mile from Main Street and Roger Dean Stadium, this home combines luxury upgrades with a prime location. A rare opportunity you won't want to miss
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 San Remo Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Circular Driveway, Decorative, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT ABACOA LT 191
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114030001910
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1056 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,189,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

1056 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in Abacoa! Discover one of only 13 mixed use residences built in 2018 offering the ultimate combination of modern luxury, business flexibility, and prime location. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132890
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Peabody Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,199,900.00 ($331.19 / sqft )

126 Peabody Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF December 2025. Come see this spacious 4 bedroom plus den/office, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot across from the park and playground area in the lovely community of Cambridge a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160419
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin