Active
Property Photos
20033 Hirono Lane
  1. Image 1 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  2. Image 2 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  3. Image 3 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  4. Image 4 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  5. Image 5 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  6. Image 6 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  7. Image 7 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  8. Image 8 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  9. Image 9 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  10. Image 10 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  11. Image 11 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  12. Image 12 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  13. Image 13 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  14. Image 14 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  15. Image 15 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  16. Image 16 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  17. Image 17 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  18. Image 18 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  19. Image 19 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  20. Image 20 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  21. Image 21 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  22. Image 22 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  23. Image 23 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  24. Image 24 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  25. Image 25 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  26. Image 26 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  27. Image 27 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  28. Image 28 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  29. Image 29 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  30. Image 30 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  31. Image 31 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  32. Image 32 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  33. Image 33 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  34. Image 34 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  35. Image 35 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  36. Image 36 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  37. Image 37 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  38. Image 38 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  39. Image 39 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  40. Image 40 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  41. Image 41 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  42. Image 42 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  43. Image 43 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  44. Image 44 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  45. Image 45 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  46. Image 46 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  47. Image 47 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  48. Image 48 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  49. Image 49 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  50. Image 50 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  51. Image 51 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  52. Image 52 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  53. Image 53 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  54. Image 54 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  55. Image 55 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  56. Image 56 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  57. Image 57 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  58. Image 58 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  59. Image 59 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  60. Image 60 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  61. Image 61 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  62. Image 62 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  63. Image 63 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  64. Image 64 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  65. Image 65 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  66. Image 66 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  67. Image 67 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  68. Image 68 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  69. Image 69 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  70. Image 70 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  71. Image 71 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  72. Image 72 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  73. Image 73 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  74. Image 74 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  75. Image 75 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  76. Image 76 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  77. Image 77 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  78. Image 78 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  79. Image 79 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  80. Image 80 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  81. Image 81 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  82. Image 82 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  83. Image 83 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  84. Image 84 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  85. Image 85 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  86. Image 86 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  87. Image 87 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  88. Image 88 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  89. Image 89 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  90. Image 90 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  91. Image 91 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  92. Image 92 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  93. Image 93 For 20033 Hirono Lane
  94. Image 94 For 20033 Hirono Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899,000

Address: 20033 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Enjoy stunning sunsets from this lake front Bermuda model. Single story, 3 BRs, 3 BAs + den & 3 car garage. Fully furnished with an abundance of upgrades & enhancements. Oversized porcelain tile thruout the living areas. The kitchen features gas cooking on the Wolf range, a Sub zero refrigerator, ceiling height cabinetry & water filtration system. Electric blinds in the living area. Additional recessed lighting & designer pendant fixtures. Spacious master suite & spa inspired bath with dual sinks & Roman tub. Fully outfitted closets in the bedrooms. The backyard is perfect for enjoying time with family & friends, taking a dip in the spa or heated pool with sun shelf & preparing delicious meals on the gas BBQ. The garage has epoxy flooring & sink. Full house generator. Lotus Palm consists of 525 Luxury Single Family homes featuring a remarkable Clubhouse spanning over 26,500 square feet across more than 5 acres. The Clubhouse Includes: A Lounge with cocktails and Happy Hour, full service Bistro & Bar with Indoor and Outdoor seating. The clubhouse also has an Indoor Multi Sports Court, 24/7 Fully equipped fitness Center; Yoga; Game Room; Card Room; Multi Purpose Room; Locker Rooms with Showers. It also feature a Resort Style Pool with shaded and covered patio seating, lap pool and Beach Entry Pool. There are Aqua fitness classes, Swim classes, Poolside events and parties along with the Splash Park and Party Pavilion with shaded playground and interactive wet play area for events and Birthday celebrations. The complex also consists of 6 lighted clay tennis courts and 5 lighted pickleball courts with spectator viewing areas. Clinics and lessons for all levels of play are offered & a racquet pro shop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20033 Hirono Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,899,000
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: GRS Management for Lotus Palm Homeowners Assoc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT FOUR LT 338
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424717200003380
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,199,999.00 ($535.15 / sqft )

8533 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury living in this one level, 2023 built Lotus Palm dream home, where thoughtful design and refined finishes create an exceptional residence. The impressive foyer welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144466
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Equestrian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,920,000.00 ($391.44 / sqft )

3110 Equestrian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW INCLUDES NEW White Impact Windows and Doors! Enjoy perfect Southwest backyard Lake exposure afternoon sun/amazing sunsets from your pool! Spacious 3952 square feet under air. Plenty of room to exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Hampton Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,995,000.00 ($513.12 / sqft )

3010 Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 BD 3 BA, beautifully renovated home on an oversized lot in Woodfield Hunt Club, offering a thoughtfully designed layout, exceptional indoor outdoor living, a new roof, a new main AC unit, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020444
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin